Home :: ESD / Lightning Protection :: SP6-230-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 230V-DC to 6GHz, NF to NF .2dB IL@3GHz, .4dB IL@5GHz

SP6-230-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 230V-DC to 6GHz, NF to NF .2dB IL@3GHz, .4dB IL@5GHz

SP6-230-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 230V-DC to 6GHz, NF to NF .2dB IL@3GHz, .4dB IL@5GHz
The SP6 Surge Protectors offered by Pacific Wireless are an integral part of any antenna installation to protect sensitive equipment from surges caused by lightning.

The ultra fast discharge design gives quick response to power surges and dumps the excess power safely to ground. Grounding is accomplished via a ground lug terminal or the N Bulkhead connector. The units have the ability to withstand multiple lightning strikes.

The SP6 passes DC voltage so it is suitable for those systems which pass DC power through the coax such as remote amplifiers.

Construction is all plated brass to resist corrosion.
SKU SP6-230-BFF  
Weight 0.40 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $34.95
26%
Market price: $47.00
Quantity Price
20-99 Items $33.95
100+ Items $32.00
*Note:
Quantity (8 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik PL6411-2nD 802.11b/g/n WiFi AP with a single Ethernet port and capability to connect to other PWR-LINE devices - New! Mikrotik LHG LTE kit (product code RBLHGR&R11e-LTE-US) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New! Mikrotik SXT LTE kit (product code RBSXTR&R11e-LTE-US) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New!
$42.00
$159.00
$129.00
 
Mikrotik mANTBox 12s RB911G-2HPnD-12S 2.4GHz 12 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS309-1G-8S+IN complete 8 SFP+ ports plus 1 Gigabit Ethernet port layer 3 switch and router assembled in metal case with power supply - New! Mikrotik ACGPSA is standalone active GPS antenna, that works in 1575.4 MHz spectrum - New!
$99.00
$259.00
$9.00
 
Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-45LC80D + S-54LC80D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik SFP+ direct attach Active Optics cable, 5m - New! Mikrotik GPEN11 is a power injector that can be mounted on a wall, and will power your uplink devices with PoE power - New!
$89.00
$49.00
$11.00