Home :: ESD / Lightning Protection :: SP6-230-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 230V-DC to 6GHz, NF to NF .2dB [email protected], .4dB [email protected]

SP6-230-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 230V-DC to 6GHz, NF to NF .2dB [email protected], .4dB [email protected]

SP6-230-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 230V-DC to 6GHz, NF to NF .2dB IL@3GHz, .4dB IL@5GHz
The SP6 Surge Protectors offered by Pacific Wireless are an integral part of any antenna installation to protect sensitive equipment from surges caused by lightning.

The ultra fast discharge design gives quick response to power surges and dumps the excess power safely to ground. Grounding is accomplished via a ground lug terminal or the N Bulkhead connector. The units have the ability to withstand multiple lightning strikes.

The SP6 passes DC voltage so it is suitable for those systems which pass DC power through the coax such as remote amplifiers.

Construction is all plated brass to resist corrosion.
SKU SP6-230-BFF  
Weight 0.40 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $34.95
26%
Market price: $47.00
Quantity Price
20-99 Items $33.95
100+ Items $32.00
*Note:
Quantity (8 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
The Mikrotik wAP 60Gx3 AP (RBwAPG-60ad-SA) - 60 GHz Base Station with Phase array 180° beam-forming Integrated antenna, specially designed for Multi-point connections - New! Quectel EP06-A Cat6 Mini PCIe 3G/4G/LTE miniPCI-e card (certified in US and Canada) - New! Jirous JH-LHG Radome and Protective Casing for MikroTik LHG (Light Head Grid) 2-pack - New!
$185.00
$69.00
$99.00
 
Mikrotik solidMOUNT is an advanced pole mount adapter for LHG series products - New! PL6400 is designed for MikroTik products with microUSB port, like hAP mini or hAP lite. Connect to other PWR-LINE devices - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal acē RBD23UGS-5HPacD2HnD-NM-US (US and Canada) Dual Chain, Dual band with 717MHz quad core ARM IPQ-4019 CPU, 256MB RAM, 1 Gbit LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
$29.00
$29.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS is the Connectivity Router - your best companion when it comes to SFP, SFP+ and SFP28 management! - New! Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New! 48POW-46-US MT48-480095-11DG Mikrotik 48vdc, 45.6 watt universal switching power supply wirth right angle 2.1mm DC plug and Type A USA plug
$595.00
$129.00
$13.00