Home :: ESD / Lightning Protection :: SP6-230-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 230V-DC to 6GHz, NF to NF .2dB [email protected], .4dB [email protected]

SP6-230-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 230V-DC to 6GHz, NF to NF .2dB [email protected], .4dB [email protected]

SP6-230-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 230V-DC to 6GHz, NF to NF .2dB IL@3GHz, .4dB IL@5GHz
The SP6 Surge Protectors offered by Pacific Wireless are an integral part of any antenna installation to protect sensitive equipment from surges caused by lightning.

The ultra fast discharge design gives quick response to power surges and dumps the excess power safely to ground. Grounding is accomplished via a ground lug terminal or the N Bulkhead connector. The units have the ability to withstand multiple lightning strikes.

The SP6 passes DC voltage so it is suitable for those systems which pass DC power through the coax such as remote amplifiers.

Construction is all plated brass to resist corrosion.
SKU SP6-230-BFF  
Weight 0.40 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $34.95
26%
Market price: $47.00
Quantity Price
20-99 Items $33.95
100+ Items $32.00
*Note:
Quantity (8 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik CRS310-1G-5S-4S+IN is an indoor variation of the prominent netFiber 9 switch - New! Mikrotik SXT LTE6 kit-US (product code SXTR&EP06-A) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New! Mikrotik CRS518-16XS-2XQ-RM - a 100 Gigabit switch for enterprise networks and data centers. - New!
$199.00
$169.00
$1495.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB5009UPr+S+IN - A new version of our popular heavy-duty RB5009 router with PoE-in and PoE-out on all ports - New! MikroTik's KNOT LR9 kit An out-of-the-box 902-928 MHz IoT Gateway solution for LoRaŽ technology - New! Mikrotik Chateau LTE6-US (D53G-5HacD2HnD-TC&EG06-A) US carrier-certified home access point with Category 6 LTE modem support- New!
$299.00
$199.00
$189.00
 
XQ+85MP01D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik XQ+BC0003-XS+ 100 Gbps QSFP28 break-out cable to 4x25G SFP28 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ax2 - C52iG-5HaxD2HaxD-TC-US - The Generation 6 version of the legendary hAP ac˛ - New!
$89.00
$79.00
$99.00