Home :: ESD / Lightning Protection :: SP6-230-BFM, coaxial lightning protection, 230V-DC to 6GHz, NF to NM .2dB IL@3GHz, .4dB IL@5GHz

SP6-230-BFM, coaxial lightning protection, 230V-DC to 6GHz, NF to NM .2dB IL@3GHz, .4dB IL@5GHz

SP6-230-BFM, coaxial lightning protection, 230V-DC to 6GHz, NF to NM .2dB IL@3GHz, .4dB IL@5GHz
The SP6 Surge Protectors offered by Pacific Wireless are an integral part of any antenna installation to protect sensitive equipment from surges caused by lightning.

The ultra fast discharge design gives quick response to power surges and dumps the excess power safely to ground. Grounding is accomplished via a ground lug terminal or the N Bulkhead connector. The units have the ability to withstand multiple lightning strikes.

The SP6 passes DC voltage so it is suitable for those systems which pass DC power through the coax such as remote amplifiers.

Construction is all plated brass to resist corrosion.
SKU SP6-230-BFM  
Weight 0.40 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $34.95
26%
Market price: $47.00
Quantity Price
20-99 Items $33.95
100+ Items $32.00
*Note:
Quantity (68 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package! Mikrotik ATL LTE18 kit (ATLGM&EG18-EA) is an advanced LTE solution with wide range MIMO 4x4 antennas for fast and stable connectivity in rural and urban areas - International version Mikrotik RouterBoard L009UiGS-2HaxD-IN - Dual core ARM64 CPU, 8 Gbit Ethernet ports, one 2.5Gbps SFP cage, USB, 2.4GHz Wi-Fi 6, low cost - New!
$219.00
$279.00
$129.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard L009UiGS-RM - Dual core ARM64 CPU, 8 Gbit Ethernet ports, one 2.5Gbps SFP cage, rack mountable, low cost - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB5009UPr+S+OUT - An outdoor version of our best-selling heavy-duty PoE router with PoE out - New! Mikrotik cAP ax - cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD-US - The best-selling ceiling access point is back stronger than ever - New!
$119.00
$319.00
$129.00
 
Rohn FRM-125 (used-refurbished) Mikrotik BiDi - XS+2733LC15D - A kit of two combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 modules. 15 km, 1270nm + 1330nm - New! MTP250-26V94-OD - Outdoor 26V 250W AC/DC power supply units for the MikroTik netPower product line - New!
$100.00
$349.00
$99.00