Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: Mikrotik S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM

Mikrotik S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM

Mikrotik S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ single-mode fiber module

Mikrotik brand S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM.

The enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) is an enhanced version of the SFP that supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s.

Operates on single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 6.2 miles (10 km). Now with DDM support.

This is a standard 10G SFP transceiver that is within the SFF Committee specifications for SFP+ Transceivers. Tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Compatible with non-MikroTik SFP+ devices as well.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.

SKU S+31DLC10D  
Weight 0.10 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $149.00
29%
Market price: $209.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $147.00
10-19 Items $145.00
20+ Items $143.00
*Note:
Quantity (16 available)