Home :: Mikrotik Desktop Routers :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750UP RB750UP 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750UP RB750UP 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750UP RB750UP  5 port 10/100 switch and/or router with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!

Mikrotik's RouterBoard RB750UP is a small five port ethernet router in a nice plastic case with a USB 2.0 port and PoE output.

Ports 2-5 can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit. Fewer power adapters to worry about. (Max current 500mA per port)

It is affordable, small, good looking and easy to use - It’s probably the most affordable MPLS capable router on the market. No more compromise between price and features - RB750 series has both.

Ships with a 24V 2.5A  universal power adapter.

Note: This POE is _not_ 802.3af standards based. It is "passive" POE and outputs the power supply voltage via the unused pairs on on Ethernet ports 2-5. This will power Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, and other POE devices that use passive POE.
SKU RB750UP  
Weight 1.50 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Power Cord
 
Our price: $59.95
14%
Market price: $70.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $59.00
20-59 Items $58.00
60+ Items $57.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik LtAP mini LTE kit-US Small weatherproof wireless access point with LTE modem for the Americas - with 2 SIM slots and GPS - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP2nD RBwAP2nD outdoor 2.4Ghz 802.11b/g/n Dual Chain White wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAPL-2nD (cAP lite) low cost indoor wireless access point AP - New!
$129.00
$45.00
$29.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/951 RB951 low cost 5 port 10/100 switch/router SOHO with 2.4GHz 802.11n AP Mikrotik's OmniTIK UPA-5HnD is a weatherproof outdoor AP with dual-polarized omni antennas, a 5GHz 400mw 2x2 MIMO radio, and 5 10/100 ethernet ports Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1C-PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 7-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 combo ethernet / SFP port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$45.00
$99.00
$425.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - new! 15M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OM2 (50/125) - LC to LC Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$2895.00
$20.00
$219.00