Home :: 4G / LTE :: Mikrotik LHG LTE kit (product code RBLHGR&R11e-LTE6) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New!

Mikrotik LHG LTE kit (product code RBLHGR&R11e-LTE6) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New!

Mikrotik LHG LTE kit (product code RBLHGR&R11e-LTE6) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New!
Mikrotik LHG LTE kit (product code RBLHGR&R11e-LTE6) is a device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage. Mount it outdoors, on a pole, mast or any high enough structure, and connect even where cell phones canít. Due to itís large sized 17 dBi 25 degree high gain antenna, the device is capable to connect to cell towers in extreme rural locations, giving you the ability to provide last mile internet access where nothing else is available.

The unit is equipped with one Ethernet port, has a built in high quality Category 6 modem for speeds of up to 300 Mbit/s downlink and 50 Mbit/s uplink. The CAT6 LTE modem, enables carrier aggregation and allows the device to use multiple bands at the same time. A huge advantage when there are a lot of LTE users in the area. It provides better responsiveness in a crowded environment and higher efficiency for weaker signal situations in the countryside. We have seen Internet speed doubling in rural areas after switching to CAT6, so there is no need to wait for cable network expansions.

SKU RBLHGR&R11e-LTE6  
Weight 15.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
Data Sheet (PDF) Quick Guide
 
Our price: $199.00
9%
Market price: $219.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik ATL LTE18 kit (ATLGM&EG18-EA) is an advanced LTE solution with wide range MIMO 4x4 antennas for fast and stable connectivity in rural and urban areas - International version Mikrotik cAP ax - cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD-US - The best-selling ceiling access point is back Ė stronger than ever - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ax3 C53UiG+5HPaxD2HPaxD - our top-of-the-line AX home access point - New!
$279.00
$129.00
$136.00
 
Mikrotik SXT LTE6 kit-US (product code SXTR&EP06-A) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New! Mikrotik CRS518-16XS-2XQ-RM - a 100 Gigabit switch for enterprise networks and data centers. - New! Empty box for shipping support
$169.00
$1365.00
 
Mikrotik BiDi - XS+2733LC15D - A kit of two combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 modules. 15 km, 1270nm + 1330nm - New! XQ+85MP01D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ax2 - C52iG-5HaxD2HaxD-TC-US - The Generation 6 version of the legendary hAP ac≤ - New!
$349.00
$89.00
$96.00