Home :: Cases / Enclosures :: DCE10-H-001 HD RooTennaŽ DCE-10x10x2 hinged die-cast enclosure only

DCE10-H-001 HD RooTennaŽ DCE-10x10x2 hinged die-cast enclosure only

DCE10-H-001 HD RooTennaŽ DCE-10x10x2 hinged die-cast enclosure only
DCE10-H-001 HD RooTennaŽ DCE-10x10x2 hinged die-cast enclosure only.

HD RooTennaŽ Enclosure offers 900 to 5850 MHz Operation options The HD RooTennaŽ from Laird Technologies is an innovative antenna system which gives the operator ultimate system flexibility. The die-cast enclosure is available as a stand-alone enclosure, with an integrated low-gain antenna or with a detachable high-gain panel antenna. Antennas are wide band for spectral flexibility.

Radomes are UV resistant ASA plastic. Hardware is stainless steel. The antenna systems come with a pigtail cable with choice of connectors to adapt to any available radio equipment. There is a removable and customizable user mounting plate inside for mounting electronics. The antenna models come standard with Laird Technologies patented RJ45-ECS field replaceable ethernet connector feedthru.

The die-cast enclosure can be pole or wall mounted. A heavy duty tilt bracket is available for those installations requiring up or downtilt. Eleven (11) engineered knockouts are provided; 9 sized for N connectors and 2 sized for a cable feedthru.

Select the proper pigtail to match your radio. (Pigtail is a coaxial cable the connects the antenna element to the radio card.)

SKU DCE10-H-001  
Weight 8.80 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $79.00
34%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Price
5+ Items $75.00
*Note:
Quantity (75 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac (new revision) RBwAPG-5HacD2HnD-US (US and Canada version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik Wireless Wire 60GHz nRAY pair - The most compact wireless 2 Gb/s aggregate link in the 1500 m range - New! Mikrotik PWR-LINE PRO (PL7510Gi) Next level product for even faster power-line connection without long LAN cables - New!
$89.00
$298.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik LHG 5 ac XL (RBLHGG-5acD-XL-US) is a compact and light 5GHz 802.11ac wireless device with an integrated dual polarization 24.5 dBi grid antenna at a revolutionary price! Mikrotik SXT LTE kit (product code RBSXTR&R11e-LTE6) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New! Jirous JH-LHG Radome and Protective Casing for MikroTik LHG (Light Head Grid) 2-pack - New!
$119.00
$149.00
$99.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal ac˛ RBD23UGS-5HPacD2HnD-NM-US (US and Canada) Dual Chain, Dual band with 717MHz quad core ARM IPQ-4019 CPU, 256MB RAM, 1 Gbit LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New! Mikrotik XS+31LC10D - A combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module - New!
$169.00
$129.00
$149.00