Home :: miniPCI radios :: Ubiquiti XR9 XtremeRange9 900 MHz 600mW avg Tx power carrierclass Proprietary 900MHz radio module

Ubiquiti XR9 XtremeRange9 900 MHz 600mW avg Tx power carrierclass Proprietary 900MHz radio module

Ubiquiti XR9 XtremeRange9 900 MHz 600mW avg Tx power carrierclass Proprietary 900MHz radio module
Introducing the first carrier class modular radio for the 900MHz unlicensed band. The XR9 utilizes an advanced noise immunity radio architecture developed by Ubiquiti RF engineers through their customer interactions and field testing over the past two years. Atheros, 6th Generation, AR5414 chipset.

The XR9 enables links at speeds and distances never before seen in a 900MHz radio and is designed to operate in the harshest of environmental and noise conditions where other 900MHz have solutions failed. XR9 is not compatible with SR9.

The XR9 has a built-in frequency converter, it is seen as 2.4GHz, while it actually works at 900MHz. See the frequency chart below for details.

A Typical Client Antenna Site

Note: This radio card has dual MMCX antenna ports.

SKU XR9  
Weight 0.25 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
XR9 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $129.00
13%
Market price: $149.00
Quantity (14 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RBQRTG-2SHPnD is a high gain, high speed 2.4GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPnD-HGr2 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz SXT wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! BaseBox2 RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4
$149.00
$99.00
$89.00
 
Mikrotik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik ACOMNIRPSMA 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use)
$29.00
$149.00
$11.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS complete 1 SFP port plus 10 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! RB/850G RB850Gx2 Mikrotik RouterBOARD 850G with 500MHz Dual Core PPC CPU, 512MB RAM, 512MB FLASH, 5 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, RouterOS L5 - Coming in April
$289.00
$129.00
$129.00