Home :: miniPCI radios :: Ubiquiti XR9 XtremeRange9 900 MHz 600mW avg Tx power carrierclass Proprietary 900MHz radio module

Ubiquiti XR9 XtremeRange9 900 MHz 600mW avg Tx power carrierclass Proprietary 900MHz radio module

Ubiquiti XR9 XtremeRange9 900 MHz 600mW avg Tx power carrierclass Proprietary 900MHz radio module
Introducing the first carrier class modular radio for the 900MHz unlicensed band. The XR9 utilizes an advanced noise immunity radio architecture developed by Ubiquiti RF engineers through their customer interactions and field testing over the past two years. Atheros, 6th Generation, AR5414 chipset.

The XR9 enables links at speeds and distances never before seen in a 900MHz radio and is designed to operate in the harshest of environmental and noise conditions where other 900MHz have solutions failed. XR9 is not compatible with SR9.

The XR9 has a built-in frequency converter, it is seen as 2.4GHz, while it actually works at 900MHz. See the frequency chart below for details.

A Typical Client Antenna Site

Note: This radio card has dual MMCX antenna ports.

SKU XR9  
Weight 0.25 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
XR9 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $129.00
13%
Market price: $149.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$495.00
$6.50
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon!
$119.00
$219.00
$179.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!
$39.95
$21.95
$69.00