Home :: miniPCI radios :: Ubiquiti XR5 XtremeRange5 5 GHz 600mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11a-based 5GHz WiFi radio module

Ubiquiti XR5 XtremeRange5 5 GHz 600mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11a-based 5GHz WiFi radio module

Ubiquiti XR5 XtremeRange5 5 GHz 600mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11a-based 5GHz WiFi radio module
The XtremeRange series of radio modules by Ubiquiti leverages the knowledge and experiences gained from customer interaction, field performance evaluations, and lab research -- and improves upon the original and highly successful SuperRange series of high-performance 802.11 radio cards. Atheros, 6th Generation, AR5414 chipset.

The XtremeRange5 represents the first true carrierclass 802.11a based 5GHz radio module specifically designed for mesh, bridging, and infrastructure applications requiring the highest levels of performance and reliability without compromise.

Note: This radio card has a single MMCX antenna port.

SKU XR5  
Weight 0.25 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
XR5 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $99.00
23%
Market price: $129.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $97.00
20+ Items $95.00
*Note:
Quantity (18 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 5 Gigabit and 5 Fast Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port with rack mount case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP2n RBmAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Pac Wireless RJ45-ECS Outdoor Weatherproof field replaceable RJ45 Ethernet connector system. 12" shielded Cat5e cable
$119.00
$45.00
$7.95
 
NetBox5 RB911G-5HPacD-NB Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Unassembled Outdoor Radio - ITelite 2.4GHz 19dBi antenna, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply - 10 pack Mikrotik and Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM 1310nm single-mode fiber 1000BASE-LX Module with LC-type connector and DDM
$109.00
$1280.00
$35.00
 
R11e-5HacD Mikrotik 802.11ac High Power MiniPCIe card - 500mw output Atheros QCA9882 chipset -New! Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 2SHPn RBMetal2SHPn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 1.6W 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n, ROS L4, Power Supply
$49.00
$59.00
$99.00