Home :: miniPCI radios :: Ubiquiti XR5 XtremeRange5 5 GHz 600mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11a-based 5GHz WiFi radio module

Ubiquiti XR5 XtremeRange5 5 GHz 600mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11a-based 5GHz WiFi radio module

Ubiquiti XR5 XtremeRange5 5 GHz 600mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11a-based 5GHz WiFi radio module
The XtremeRange series of radio modules by Ubiquiti leverages the knowledge and experiences gained from customer interaction, field performance evaluations, and lab research -- and improves upon the original and highly successful SuperRange series of high-performance 802.11 radio cards. Atheros, 6th Generation, AR5414 chipset.

The XtremeRange5 represents the first true carrierclass 802.11a based 5GHz radio module specifically designed for mesh, bridging, and infrastructure applications requiring the highest levels of performance and reliability without compromise.

Note: This radio card has a single MMCX antenna port.

SKU XR5  
Weight 0.25 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
XR5 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $99.00
23%
Market price: $129.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $97.00
20+ Items $95.00
*Note:
Quantity (18 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP2n RBmAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount
$45.00
$149.00
$119.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$49.95
$495.00
$349.00
 
RB922UAGS-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! RB911G-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$99.00
$79.00
$229.00