Home :: miniPCI radios :: Ubiquiti SR5 SuperRange5 5 GHz 400mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11a-based 5GHz WiFi radio module

Ubiquiti SR5 SuperRange5 5 GHz 400mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11a-based 5GHz WiFi radio module

Ubiquiti SR5 SuperRange5 5 GHz 400mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11a-based 5GHz WiFi radio module
The world's first hi-performance 5GHz 802.11a mini-PCI module. Utilizing SuperRange technology, the SR5 exhibits improved output power and sensitivity over standard wireless cards. The SR5 is ideal for long distance bridging, hi-performance point-to-multipoint links, and mesh networking. Atheros, 4th Generation, AR5213 chipset.

Note: This radio card has one MMCX antenna port and one U.fl antenna port.
SKU SR5  
Weight 0.25 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
SR5 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $99.00
17%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity (19 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik Radome Cover single-pack Kit for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon!
$119.00
$49.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! RB922UAGS-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New!
$349.00
$119.00
$99.00
 
Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$39.00
$169.00
$21.95