Home :: miniPCI radios :: Ubiquiti SR2 SuperRange2 2.4 GHz 400mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11b/g-based 2.4GHz WiFi radio module

Ubiquiti SR2 SuperRange2 2.4 GHz 400mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11b/g-based 2.4GHz WiFi radio module

Ubiquiti SR2 SuperRange2 2.4 GHz 400mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11b/g-based 2.4GHz WiFi radio module
The world's first hi-performance 2.4 GHz 802.11b/g mini-PCI module. With improved output power and sensitivity over standard wireless cards, the SuperRange2 is ideal for mesh networking, telematics, and other embedded applications. Atheros, 4th Generation, AR5213 chipset.

Note: This radio card has one MMCX antenna port and one U.fl antenna port.
SKU SR2  
Weight 0.25 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
SR2 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $99.00
17%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
BaseBox5 RB912UAG-5HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 52HPn with 600MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2.4GHz or 5GHz 802.11a/b/g/n, ROS L3, Power Supply - New! Pac Wireless RJ45-ECS Outdoor Weatherproof field replaceable RJ45 Ethernet connector system. 12" shielded Cat5e cable
$89.00
$59.00
$7.95
 
Mikrotik and Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM 1310nm single-mode fiber 1000BASE-LX Module with LC-type connector and DDM ARC Wireless 4.9 to 5.9GHz at 21-19dBi Standalone Variable Degree Dual Pol Wideband Sector Antenna with N-female jacks - New! RB911G-2HPnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3
$35.00
$149.00
$55.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS125-24G-1S-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! CA100-RSMAB-MCCard-6 Right Angle MC Card plug to RP SMA Female bulkhead pigtail cable 6 inches (155mm) long for 1/4 inch hole CA100-RSMAB-MMCX-6 Right Angle MMCX to RP-SMA Female bulkhead pigtail cable 6 inches (155mm) long for 1/4 inch hole
$189.00
$11.00
$11.00