Home :: miniPCI radios :: Ubiquiti SR2 SuperRange2 2.4 GHz 400mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11b/g-based 2.4GHz WiFi radio module

Ubiquiti SR2 SuperRange2 2.4 GHz 400mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11b/g-based 2.4GHz WiFi radio module

Ubiquiti SR2 SuperRange2 2.4 GHz 400mW avg Tx power carrierclass 802.11b/g-based 2.4GHz WiFi radio module
The world's first hi-performance 2.4 GHz 802.11b/g mini-PCI module. With improved output power and sensitivity over standard wireless cards, the SuperRange2 is ideal for mesh networking, telematics, and other embedded applications. Atheros, 4th Generation, AR5213 chipset.

Note: This radio card has one MMCX antenna port and one U.fl antenna port.
SKU SR2  
Weight 0.25 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
SR2 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $99.00
17%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$149.00
$495.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$219.00
$229.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New! RB433UL RB/433UL Mikrotik RouterBOARD 433 with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 3 10/100 LAN, 3 miniPCI, NAND, RouterOS L4
$21.95
$69.00
$129.00