Home :: Indoor Radios :: Ubiquiti UniFi Enterprise WiFi System - Scalable with a Revolutionary Software Controller

Ubiquiti UniFi Enterprise WiFi System - Scalable with a Revolutionary Software Controller

Ubiquiti UniFi Enterprise WiFi System - Scalable with a Revolutionary Software Controller
Ubiquiti UniFi Enterprise WiFi System - Scalable with a Revolutionary Software Controller

UniFi is a revolutionary WiFi system which combines carrier class performance, unlimited scalability and a virtual management controller.

The UniFi AP uses a clean industrial design that seamlessly blends into typical environments. The AP's are feature the latest in WiFi 802.11n MIMO technology.

All accessories are included to mount the devices either on the wall or ceilings. Also included is Power Over Ethernet (POE) functionality which allows both power and data to be carried over a single Ethernet cable to the device. At the front-center of the device is a status LED ring which can provide the administrator with location tracking and alerts for each device.
SKU UAP  
Weight 2.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure
 
Our price: $74.00
17%
Market price: $89.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
NetBox5 RB911G-5HPacD-NB Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik and Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM 1310nm single-mode fiber 1000BASE-LX Module with LC-type connector and DDM
$109.00
$159.00
$35.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1016-12S Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12 SFP ports, 1 SFP+ port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 52HPn with 600MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2.4GHz or 5GHz 802.11a/b/g/n, ROS L3, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m
$745.00
$59.00
$29.00
 
RB911-5Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! RB911G-2HPnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3 Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS125-24G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New!
$39.00
$55.00
$209.00