Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/411A RB411A complete 1 port 10/100 router assembled with indoor case - EOL (End of Life)

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/411A RB411A complete 1 port 10/100 router assembled with indoor case - EOL (End of Life)

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/411A RB411A complete 1 port 10/100 router assembled with indoor case - EOL (End of Life)
This assembled Mikrotik Routerboard 411A comes assembled with a stylish indoor case and the options of your choice. Includes a level 4 RouterOS license. It makes a fantastic low cost hotspot router and controller. Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.- EOL (End of Life)

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent low cost hotspot access point and controller combo. Can also be powered on eth1 by passive POE from 10 to 28 vdc (midspan device - power on unused pairs).

Level 4 RouterOS license included.

Add a power supply, radio card, and one or two antennas as needed.

SKU RB411A-complete  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
  Startup Guide
Users Manual

Radio Card
Antenna Indoor
Power Supply
 
Our price: $99.00
17%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $96.00
20+ Items $95.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S-US 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S (export version) 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT (export version) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios -New!
$199.00
$199.00
$129.00
 
Mikrotik GPON ONU module - limited release now in stock for testing - full production coming Summer 2016 15M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OM2 (50/125) - LC to LC 5M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OM2 (50/125) - LC to LC
$89.00
$20.00
$15.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 52 ac RBMetalG-52SHPacn (export version) 1.3 Watt Dual Band 2.4GHz/5GHz AP, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 1.6W 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n or 5GHz 802.11ac, ROS L4, Power Supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB3011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port 2.4GHz wireless, desktop case and power supply - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT-US 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios - Coming Soon!
$119.00
$179.00
$129.00