Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/411A RB411A complete 1 port 10/100 router assembled with indoor case - EOL (End of Life)

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/411A RB411A complete 1 port 10/100 router assembled with indoor case - EOL (End of Life)

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/411A RB411A complete 1 port 10/100 router assembled with indoor case - EOL (End of Life)
This assembled Mikrotik Routerboard 411A comes assembled with a stylish indoor case and the options of your choice. Includes a level 4 RouterOS license. It makes a fantastic low cost hotspot router and controller. Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.- EOL (End of Life)

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent low cost hotspot access point and controller combo. Can also be powered on eth1 by passive POE from 10 to 28 vdc (midspan device - power on unused pairs).

Level 4 RouterOS license included.

Add a power supply, radio card, and one or two antennas as needed.

SKU RB411A-complete  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
  Startup Guide
Users Manual

Radio Card
Antenna Indoor
Power Supply
 
Our price: $99.00
17%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $96.00
20+ Items $95.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+RM complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with 1U RM case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RB/SXTSixpack - five SXTs and one SXTG-5HPnD-SAr2 (90 degree sector) - 5GHz 802.11n outdoor radios
$299.00
$169.00
$445.00
 
WT 24vdc 96 watt (4 amp) open frame switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for Mikrotik Cloud Core Routers Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM 24VDC-POE Mikrotik 24vdc, 18 watt switching power supply with low cost passive Gigabit POE adapter
$24.00
$59.00
$20.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! RB911-2Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! Mikrotik RBQRTG-2SHPnD is a high gain, high speed 2.4GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New!
$109.00
$39.00
$149.00