Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: 18POW-US Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply wirth 2.1mm DC plug and Type A USA plug

18POW-US Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply wirth 2.1mm DC plug and Type A USA plug

18POW-US Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply wirth 2.1mm DC plug and Type A USA plug
Mikrotik 18POW-US 24 vdc, 19 watt (.8 amp) universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug. Narrow housing and right angle plug only uses a single space in a conventional power tap. Type A USA AC input plug operates from 100 to 240 vac. UL approved for use in the USA.

Supports all Routerboards. Use with RB/P54 POE injector for POE support on all routerboards except RB200 and RB600 which should use 48vdc for POE.

NOTE: The current 18POW supply is 24vdc 19.2 watts (.8amp) and the old 18POW was 18vdc 18 watts. Both supplies will work with all current model RouterBoards except the RB1000. The 24volt supply will not work with the RB532 boards.
SKU 18POW  
Weight 0.37 lbs
 
Our price: $11.00
27%
Market price: $15.00
Quantity Price
40-79 Items $10.00
80+ Items $9.00
*Note:
Quantity (51 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use)
$14.50
$495.00
$6.50
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$349.00
$119.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$179.00
$39.95
$21.95