Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: 18POW-US Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply wirth 2.1mm DC plug and Type A USA plug

18POW-US Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply wirth 2.1mm DC plug and Type A USA plug

18POW-US Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply wirth 2.1mm DC plug and Type A USA plug
Mikrotik 18POW-US 24 vdc, 19 watt (.8 amp) universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug. Narrow housing and right angle plug only uses a single space in a conventional power tap. Type A USA AC input plug operates from 100 to 240 vac. UL approved for use in the USA.

Supports all Routerboards. Use with RB/P54 POE injector for POE support on all routerboards except RB200 and RB600 which should use 48vdc for POE.

NOTE: The current 18POW supply is 24vdc 19.2 watts (.8amp) and the old 18POW was 18vdc 18 watts. Both supplies will work with all current model RouterBoards except the RB1000. The 24volt supply will not work with the RB532 boards.
SKU 18POW  
Weight 0.37 lbs
 
Our price: $11.00
27%
Market price: $15.00
Quantity Price
40-79 Items $10.00
80+ Items $9.00
*Note:
Quantity (93 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT (export version) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios -New! Mikrotik mANTBox 15s RB921GS-5HPacD-15S 5GHz 15 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP lite RBmAPL-2nD low cost indoor wireless access point AP - New!
$129.00
$139.00
$25.00
 
Mikrotik mANT19s MTAS-5G-19D120 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD GPOE-CON-HP RBGPOE-CON-HP 48vdc to 24vdc High Power convertor / adapter - New! 24POW-1.2-US Mikrotik 24vdc, 1.2amp universal switching power supply wirth 2.1mm DC plug and Type A USA plug
$99.00
$24.95
$11.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXT-5HPnD is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed. 5M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OM2 (50/125) - LC to LC Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 52 ac RBMetalG-52SHPacn (export version) 1.3 Watt Dual Band 2.4GHz/5GHz AP, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 1.6W 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n or 5GHz 802.11ac, ROS L4, Power Supply
$89.00
$15.00
$119.00