Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: RB/564 RB564 Mikrotik Daughterboard adds six 10/100 ethernet and four miniPCI slots to RB/532, RB/532a, and RB/600 - EOL (End of Life)

RB/564 RB564 Mikrotik Daughterboard adds six 10/100 ethernet and four miniPCI slots to RB/532, RB/532a, and RB/600 - EOL (End of Life)

RB/564  RB564 Mikrotik Daughterboard adds six 10/100 ethernet and four miniPCI slots to RB/532, RB/532a, and RB/600 - EOL (End of Life)
Mikrotik RB/564 adds six 10/100 ethernet and four miniPCI slots to RB/532, RB/532a, and RB/600.

Note: You can not use more than two AR5414 chipset (e.g. R52) cards in RB/564. If you want to use three or four miniPCI cards in RB/564, you should use other chipset based radios for those extra slots, like CM9. For example, two R52 + two CM9 is OK, four CM9 is also OK, but not three or four R52.

NOTE: We sold our last stock on these on 4-15-08. There is no direct replacement, however the RB/493 has 9 ethernet ports and more routing power than an RB/532.
SKU RB/564  
Weight 0.45 lbs
 
Our price: $100.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS125-24G-1S-RM complete 1 SFP port plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! BaseBox2 RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4
$49.95
$199.00
$89.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! DVE 12vdc 36 watt (3 amp) desktop style switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for RB1000, RB1100. RB1200 R11e-2HPnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 1000mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New!
$159.00
$24.00
$39.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA is a high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New!
$1095.00
$149.00
$119.00