Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: RB/564 RB564 Mikrotik Daughterboard adds six 10/100 ethernet and four miniPCI slots to RB/532, RB/532a, and RB/600 - EOL (End of Life)

RB/564 RB564 Mikrotik Daughterboard adds six 10/100 ethernet and four miniPCI slots to RB/532, RB/532a, and RB/600 - EOL (End of Life)

RB/564  RB564 Mikrotik Daughterboard adds six 10/100 ethernet and four miniPCI slots to RB/532, RB/532a, and RB/600 - EOL (End of Life)
Mikrotik RB/564 adds six 10/100 ethernet and four miniPCI slots to RB/532, RB/532a, and RB/600.

Note: You can not use more than two AR5414 chipset (e.g. R52) cards in RB/564. If you want to use three or four miniPCI cards in RB/564, you should use other chipset based radios for those extra slots, like CM9. For example, two R52 + two CM9 is OK, four CM9 is also OK, but not three or four R52.

NOTE: We sold our last stock on these on 4-15-08. There is no direct replacement, however the RB/493 has 9 ethernet ports and more routing power than an RB/532.
SKU RB/564  
Weight 0.45 lbs
 
Our price: $100.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$149.00
$14.50
$495.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$349.00
$119.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$229.00
$169.00
$21.95