Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: RB/564 RB564 Mikrotik Daughterboard adds six 10/100 ethernet and four miniPCI slots to RB/532, RB/532a, and RB/600 - EOL (End of Life)

RB/564 RB564 Mikrotik Daughterboard adds six 10/100 ethernet and four miniPCI slots to RB/532, RB/532a, and RB/600 - EOL (End of Life)

RB/564  RB564 Mikrotik Daughterboard adds six 10/100 ethernet and four miniPCI slots to RB/532, RB/532a, and RB/600 - EOL (End of Life)
Mikrotik RB/564 adds six 10/100 ethernet and four miniPCI slots to RB/532, RB/532a, and RB/600.

Note: You can not use more than two AR5414 chipset (e.g. R52) cards in RB/564. If you want to use three or four miniPCI cards in RB/564, you should use other chipset based radios for those extra slots, like CM9. For example, two R52 + two CM9 is OK, four CM9 is also OK, but not three or four R52.

NOTE: We sold our last stock on these on 4-15-08. There is no direct replacement, however the RB/493 has 9 ethernet ports and more routing power than an RB/532.
SKU RB/564  
Weight 0.45 lbs
 
Our price: $100.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
NetBox5 RB911G-5HPacD-NB Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
$109.00
$159.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1016-12S Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12 SFP ports, 1 SFP+ port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RBSXT-2nDr2 "Lite2" is a low cost, high speed 2.4GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed. Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$745.00
$49.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$49.00
$149.00
$289.00