Home :: Outdoor Radios :: ARC Wireless Outdoor Radios :: Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz 23dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik 711 RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz 23dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik 711 RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz 23dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik 711 RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply
Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz 23dBi antenna, LED window, ECS Ethernet Connector System, Mikrotik 711 RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply.

This high quality outdoor radio system is ready to install as a customer CPE, an Access Point (requires RB/711A), or in a Point to Point configuration (requires two units). The enclosure is die cast aluminum. The RouterBoard is securely mounted and grounded. A viewing window shows RouterBoard LED illumination. The mount is heavy duty, high quality alloy and fully articulating in all axis.

Select RouterBoard, Radio, and Power Supply options below. Select Antenna Polarity as you want it shipped. Polarity can be changed later by removing eight nuts and rotating the antenna element.

Note: These are built to order and require some assembly time for completion. We might not be able to ship your order same day. Please call ahead if next day delivery is required.

Mikrotik's Wireless FAQ can be found here.

SKU RN-ARC5823W-711  
Weight 9.00 lbs
Antenna Polarity
Assembly
RouterBoard
Power Supply
 
Our price: $175.00
15%
Market price: $205.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
50 pieces - RJ45 8P8C Gold Plated (50 micro in.) Cat5e crimp connector for solid wire with round cable entry Mikrotik MM 850nm multi-mode fiber 1000BASE-SX Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
$8.49
$22.00
$169.00
 
ITelite 2.4GHz at 19dBi Panel Enclosure Antenna Solution designed for Mikrotik RouterBoard 411, 711, or 433 ARC Wireless 4.9 to 5.9GHz at 21-19dBi Standalone Variable Degree Dual Pol Wideband Sector Antenna with N-female jacks - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$68.00
$149.00
$495.00
 
ITelite 5GHz at 23dBi Panel Enclosure Antenna Solution designed for Mikrotik RouterBoard 411, 711, or 433 RB911G-2HPnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3 NSM5 NanoStationM5 MIMO Ubiquiti 5GHz 802.11n CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved - US version
$68.00
$55.00
$89.00