Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Sector antennas :: 2.4GHz 12dBi Standalone 180 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack - Laird model SA24-180-12

2.4GHz 12dBi Standalone 180 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack - Laird model SA24-180-12

2.4GHz 12dBi Standalone 180 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack - Laird model SA24-180-12
2.4GHz 12dBi Standalone 180 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack - Laird model SA24-180-12.

The vertically polarized 180 deg sector antenna system offered by Laird Technologies is constructed of UV stable fiberglass radomes for extremely long service life in the most demanding conditions.

The antennas are constructed using corrosion resistant metal elements and a unique air dielectric system which is more stable than PCB based antenna systems because they don't absorb moisture.

The 12dBi sectors come with a stainless steel tilt bracket system for ease of installation and alignment. The antennas can be mounted anywhere along the length of a mounting pole which increases installation flexibility.

Measures 40.0 in x 3.0 in x 3.0 in. (1016mm x 76mm x 76mm)
SKU SA24-180-12  
Weight 7.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $179.00
25%
Market price: $239.00
Quantity (8 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP2n RBmAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - Coming Soon! NetBox5 RB911G-5HPacD-NB Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RJ45 SFP copper module 10/100/1000 with auto negotiation
$45.00
$109.00
$29.00
 
R11e-2HnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 800mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM RB911-5Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New!
$39.00
$59.00
$39.00
 
Refurbished Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/450 RB450 complete 5 port 10/100 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RBQRTG-5SHPnD is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New!
$50.00
$289.00
$169.00