Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: RB/600 RB600 Mikrotik RouterBOARD 600 with MPC8343E 266/400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM

RB/600 RB600 Mikrotik RouterBOARD 600 with MPC8343E 266/400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM

RB/600 RB600 Mikrotik RouterBOARD 600 with MPC8343E 266/400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM
The Mikrotik RouterBOARD 600 is a high performance wireless platform with a Power PC based MPC8343E 266/400MHz Network Processor. Includes 64MB of DDR SDRAM, 1Mbit boot loader flash, 64MB NAND flash, three 10/100/1000 Mbps gigabit ethernet with auto-mdi/x, 2 independent CompactFlash slots. Daughterboard connector supports RB564 daughterboard which adds 6 10/100 fast ethernet ports and 4 additional mini-pci slots.

Supports IEEE 802.3af POE on ether1: 38 to 56vdc on unused pairs (including power over datalines). or 10-56vdc power jack support. Overall dimensions: 200mm x 140mm (7.87in x 5.51in)

NOTE: This was replaced by the RB/600A in June 2008.
SKU RB/600  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
  Startup Guide
Users Manual

 
Our price: $245.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik RouterBOARD GrooveA 52 ac (US/Canada version) with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2.4GHz or 5GHz 802.11a/b/g/n and ROS L3, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB1100Dx4 RB1100AHx4 Dude Edition complete Extreme Performance Router with 13-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac RBwAPG-5HacT2HnD-US (US and Canada version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New!
$79.00
$349.00
$89.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard Brochure Q3/Q4-2016 Color Catalog showing all current and new Mikrotik Products Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac RBwAPG-5HacT2HnD-BE (export version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio Black wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac RBwAPG-5HacT2HnD (export version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New!
$0.01
$89.00
$89.00
 
R11e-5HacT Mikrotik 802.11ac High Power Triple Chain MiniPCIe card - 630mw output Atheros QCA9880 chipset -New! Mikrotik RBSXT-5HPnD is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed. 5M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OM2 (50/125) - LC to LC
$59.00
$89.00
$15.00