Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: AG-2G16 Ubiquiti 16dBi AirGrid M2: Revolutionary 2.4GHz CPE Technology with 24vdc POE

AG-2G16 Ubiquiti 16dBi AirGrid M2: Revolutionary 2.4GHz CPE Technology with 24vdc POE

AG-2G16 Ubiquiti 16dBi AirGrid M2: Revolutionary 2.4GHz CPE Technology with 24vdc POE
AG-2G16 Ubiquiti 16dBi AirGrid M2, 11x14" grid antenna, POE, and mounting bracket.
AirGrid M5: Revolutionary 2.4GHz CPE Technology. Now includes Ubiquiti +24vdc POE!

Patent Pending InnerFeed™ Antenna Technology

Utilizing InnerFeed technology, the new AirGrid M Series represents the evolution of outdoor broadband wireless devices. Complete antenna and radio system intergration provides revolutionary cost/performance solutions to the Worldwide Broadband Industry.

Breakthrough Wireless Performance, AirMax and AirControl Support

100+Mbps of real outdoor throughput and up to 30km+ range. AirGrid products utilize Ubiquiti's revolutionary AirMax™ TDMA protocol enabling scalable, carrier-class PtMP network performance. Additionally, AirControl™ application allows operators to centrally manage 100's of devices.
SKU AG-2G16  
Weight 8.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
AirGrid M2 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $56.95
28%
Market price: $79.00
Quantity Price
10+ Items $54.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$149.00
$14.50
$495.00
 
RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New!
$6.50
$349.00
$119.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$219.00
$39.95
$21.95