Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Grid antennas :: Laird /Pacific Wireless 2.4GHz 24dBi DieCast Parabolic Grid Antenna

Laird /Pacific Wireless 2.4GHz 24dBi DieCast Parabolic Grid Antenna

Laird /Pacific Wireless 2.4GHz 24dBi DieCast Parabolic Grid Antenna
Laird /Pacific Wireless 2.4GHz 24dBi DieCast Parabolic Grid Antenna.

DieCast Parabolic Grid Antennas are diecast aluminum with grey color epoxy powder coat paint. Because they are shipped in two sections there is big savings realized in reduced shipping costs and reduced storage space. Antennas are complete with Reflector, Patented Dipole and Heavy Duty brackets for 1" to 2" diameter poles.

All Pacific Wireless Directional Grid Patented Dipoles are Ultrasonically Welded, UV Stabilized, White ABS Plastic. Each unit is leak tested 100% and VSWR tested 100% at our factory prior to shipment. Beware of cheap imitations. Our dipoles are engineered for an outdoor service life exceeding 20 years.

The antenna comes with a 30" pigtail with N-Male connector.
SKU DC24-HD-PF1P  
Weight 7.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $66.22
13%
Market price: $76.22
Quantity Price
5+ Items $59.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$149.00
$495.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$219.00
$229.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New! RB433UL RB/433UL Mikrotik RouterBOARD 433 with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 3 10/100 LAN, 3 miniPCI, NAND, RouterOS L4
$21.95
$69.00
$129.00