Home :: ESD / Lightning Protection :: SP3-90-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 90V-DC to 3GHz, NF to NF .2dB IL typical @3GHz

SP3-90-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 90V-DC to 3GHz, NF to NF .2dB IL typical @3GHz

SP3-90-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 90V-DC to 3GHz, NF to NF .2dB IL typical @3GHz
The SP3 Surge Protectors offered by Laird are an integral part of any antenna installation to protect sensitive equipment from surges caused by lightning. The ultra fast discharge design gives quick response to power surges and dumps the excess power safely to ground. Grounding is accomplished via a ground lug terminal or the N Bulkhead connector. The units have the ability to withstand multiple lightning strikes. The SP3 passes DC voltage so it is suitable for those systems which pass DC power through the coax such as remote amplifiers. Construction is all plated brass to resist corrosion.
SKU SP3-90-BFF  
Weight 0.40 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $20.95
22%
Market price: $27.00
Quantity (16 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANTBox 15s RB921GS-5HPacD-15S 5GHz 15 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik Radome Cover single-pack Kit for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas
$139.00
$159.00
$49.00
 
12POW-12-US Mikrotik 12vdc, 12 watt universal switching power supply wirth 2.1mm DC plug and Type A USA plug Mikrotik RBSXT-5HPnD is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed. 5M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OM2 (50/125) - LC to LC
$8.00
$89.00
$15.00
 
RB911-2Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! RB953GS-5HnT Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260GSP Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, POE output, one SFP port, and SwOS - New!
$39.00
$169.00
$45.95