Home :: ESD / Lightning Protection :: SP3-90-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 90V-DC to 3GHz, NF to NF .2dB IL typical @3GHz

SP3-90-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 90V-DC to 3GHz, NF to NF .2dB IL typical @3GHz

SP3-90-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 90V-DC to 3GHz, NF to NF .2dB IL typical @3GHz
The SP3 Surge Protectors offered by Laird are an integral part of any antenna installation to protect sensitive equipment from surges caused by lightning. The ultra fast discharge design gives quick response to power surges and dumps the excess power safely to ground. Grounding is accomplished via a ground lug terminal or the N Bulkhead connector. The units have the ability to withstand multiple lightning strikes. The SP3 passes DC voltage so it is suitable for those systems which pass DC power through the coax such as remote amplifiers. Construction is all plated brass to resist corrosion.
SKU SP3-90-BFF  
Weight 0.40 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $20.95
22%
Market price: $27.00
Quantity (21 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD GPOE-CON-HP RBGPOE-CON-HP 48vdc to 24vdc High Power convertor / adapter - New! Uni Mount XL RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use)
$24.95
$16.00
$6.50
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon!
$349.00
$219.00
$179.00
 
Mikrotik QRT5ac RB911G-5HPacD-QRT is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$199.00
$39.95
$21.95