Home :: ESD / Lightning Protection :: SP3-90-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 90V-DC to 3GHz, NF to NF .2dB IL typical @3GHz

SP3-90-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 90V-DC to 3GHz, NF to NF .2dB IL typical @3GHz

SP3-90-BFF, coaxial lightning protection, 90V-DC to 3GHz, NF to NF .2dB IL typical @3GHz
The SP3 Surge Protectors offered by Laird are an integral part of any antenna installation to protect sensitive equipment from surges caused by lightning. The ultra fast discharge design gives quick response to power surges and dumps the excess power safely to ground. Grounding is accomplished via a ground lug terminal or the N Bulkhead connector. The units have the ability to withstand multiple lightning strikes. The SP3 passes DC voltage so it is suitable for those systems which pass DC power through the coax such as remote amplifiers. Construction is all plated brass to resist corrosion.
SKU SP3-90-BFF  
Weight 0.40 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $20.95
22%
Market price: $27.00
Quantity (16 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac RBwAPG-5HacT2HnD-BE (export version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio Black wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hEX RB/750Gr2 RB750Gr2 (was RB750GL) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 5 Gigabit and 5 Fast Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port with rack mount case and power supply - New!
$89.00
$59.95
$119.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1016-12G Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$495.00
$615.00
$149.00
 
2.4GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna - 48 inches (122cm) tall with female N connector RB/850G RB850Gx2 Mikrotik RouterBOARD 850G with 500MHz Dual Core PPC CPU, 512MB RAM, 512MB FLASH, 5 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, RouterOS L5 - New! CA100-SMAB-MMCX-6 Right Angle MMCX to SMA Female bulkhead pigtail cable 6 inches (155mm) long for 1/4 inch hole
$79.00
$129.00
$11.00