Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: AG-5G27-POE Ubiquiti 27dBi AirGrid M5: Revolutionary 5GHz CPE Technology with POE

AG-5G27-POE Ubiquiti 27dBi AirGrid M5: Revolutionary 5GHz CPE Technology with POE

AG-5G27-POE Ubiquiti 27dBi AirGrid M5: Revolutionary 5GHz CPE Technology with POE
AirGrid M5: Revolutionary 5GHz CPE Technology. Now includes Ubiquiti +5vdc POE!

Patent Pending InnerFeed™ Antenna Technology

Utilizing InnerFeed technology, the new AirGrid M Series represents the evolution of outdoor broadband wireless devices. Complete antenna and radio system intergration provides revolutionary cost/performance solutions to the Worldwide Broadband Industry.

Breakthrough Wireless Performance, AirMax and AirControl Support

100+Mbps of real outdoor throughput and up to 30km+ range. AirGrid products utilize Ubiquiti's revolutionary AirMax™ TDMA protocol enabling scalable, carrier-class PtMP network performance. Additionally, AirControl™ application allows operators to centrally manage 100's of devices.
SKU AG-5G27-POE  
Weight 12.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
AirGrid M5 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $76.90
29%
Market price: $109.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Unassembled Outdoor Radio - ITelite 900MHz 10dBi antenna, Mikrotik RouterBoard, Ubiquiti xr9 radio, and POE supply - 10 pack ITelite 2.4GHz at 14 dBi Dual Polarization H&V Sectoral Enclosure Antenna Solution designed for Mikrotik RouterBoard 411, 711, or 433 Unassembled Outdoor Radio - ITelite 2.4GHz 19dBi antenna, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply - 10 pack
$2370.00
$83.00
$1280.00
 
Mikrotik and Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM 1310nm single-mode fiber 1000BASE-LX Module with LC-type connector and DDM DVE 12vdc 36 watt (3 amp) desktop style switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for RB1000, RB1100. RB1200 Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$35.00
$24.00
$1095.00
 
RB911G-2HPnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3 RB912UAG-5HPnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 ITelite 5GHz 12dBi Omni Directional Antenna with N-Female Connector and pole mounting bracket
$55.00
$79.00
$73.00