Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: AG-5G27-POE Ubiquiti 27dBi AirGrid M5: Revolutionary 5GHz CPE Technology with POE

AG-5G27-POE Ubiquiti 27dBi AirGrid M5: Revolutionary 5GHz CPE Technology with POE

AG-5G27-POE Ubiquiti 27dBi AirGrid M5: Revolutionary 5GHz CPE Technology with POE
AirGrid M5: Revolutionary 5GHz CPE Technology. Now includes Ubiquiti +5vdc POE!

Patent Pending InnerFeed™ Antenna Technology

Utilizing InnerFeed technology, the new AirGrid M Series represents the evolution of outdoor broadband wireless devices. Complete antenna and radio system intergration provides revolutionary cost/performance solutions to the Worldwide Broadband Industry.

Breakthrough Wireless Performance, AirMax and AirControl Support

100+Mbps of real outdoor throughput and up to 30km+ range. AirGrid products utilize Ubiquiti's revolutionary AirMax™ TDMA protocol enabling scalable, carrier-class PtMP network performance. Additionally, AirControl™ application allows operators to centrally manage 100's of devices.
SKU AG-5G27-POE  
Weight 12.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
AirGrid M5 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $76.90
29%
Market price: $109.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$14.50
$495.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$119.00
$219.00
$229.00
 
Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!
$179.00
$169.00
$69.00