Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: AG-5G23-POE Ubiquiti 23dBi AirGrid M5: Revolutionary 5GHz CPE Technology with POE

AG-5G23-POE Ubiquiti 23dBi AirGrid M5: Revolutionary 5GHz CPE Technology with POE

AG-5G23-POE Ubiquiti 23dBi AirGrid M5: Revolutionary 5GHz CPE Technology with POE
AirGrid M5: Revolutionary 5GHz CPE Technology. Now includes Ubiquiti +5vdc POE!

Patent Pending InnerFeed™ Antenna Technology

Utilizing InnerFeed technology, the new AirGrid M Series represents the evolution of outdoor broadband wireless devices. Complete antenna and radio system intergration provides revolutionary cost/performance solutions to the Worldwide Broadband Industry.

Breakthrough Wireless Performance, AirMax and AirControl Support

100+Mbps of real outdoor throughput and up to 30km+ range. AirGrid products utilize Ubiquiti's revolutionary AirMax™ TDMA protocol enabling scalable, carrier-class PtMP network performance. Additionally, AirControl™ application allows operators to centrally manage 100's of devices.
SKU AG-5G23-POE  
Weight 8.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
AirGrid M5 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $67.90
31%
Market price: $99.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! BaseBox2 RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 Mikrotik RB/SXTSixpack - five SXTs and one SXTG-5HPnD-SAr2 (90 degree sector) - 5GHz 802.11n outdoor radios
$159.00
$89.00
$445.00
 
DVE 12vdc 36 watt (3 amp) desktop style switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for RB1000, RB1100. RB1200 R11e-2HnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 800mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$24.00
$39.00
$59.00
 
24VDC-POE Mikrotik 24vdc, 18 watt switching power supply with low cost passive Gigabit POE adapter RB911-5Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS125-24G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New!
$20.00
$39.00
$209.00