Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: POE-48 Ubiquiti Networks 48vdc, 24 watt switching power supply with POE - includes USA power cord

POE-48 Ubiquiti Networks 48vdc, 24 watt switching power supply with POE - includes USA power cord

POE-48  Ubiquiti Networks 48vdc, 24 watt switching power supply with POE - includes USA power cord
The POE-48 (48V, 24W) features earth grounding/ESD protection, with Power LED.

UL approved for use in the USA. Operates from 90 to 260 vac at 47-63Hz. Injects power over the unused wire pairs.

Features Include:
Output Voltage: 48VDC @ 0.5A
Input Voltage: 90-260VAC @ 47-63Hz
Input Current: 0.3A @ 120VAC, 0.2A @230VAC
Efficiency: 70+%
Output Ripple: 1% Max
Switching Frquency: 200kHz
Line Regulation: +/- 0.5%
Load Regulation: +/- 1%
Operating Temperature: -10C to +60 deg C
Storage Temperature: -20C to +85 deg C
Operating Humidity: 5% to 90% non condensing
Size: 3.35 x 1.7 x 1.3in (85 x 43 x 33mm)

NOTE: This 48volt POE supply was designed to work reliably with the Ubiquiti RouterStation Pro product line. It will also work very well with Mikrotik RouterBoards that support 48v POE including RB/532, RB/600, RB/800 and RB/CRD.

SKU POE-48  
Weight 0.70 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $18.00
18%
Market price: $21.95
Quantity Price
10-49 Items $17.00
50+ Items $16.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! RB14e MikroTik RouterBOARD 14e miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter (4-slot miniPCI-e adapter) Mikrotik RJ45 SFP copper module 10/100/1000 with auto negotiation
$49.95
$49.00
$29.00
 
R11e-5HnD Mikrotik 802.11a/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 500mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik RBSXT-2nDr2 "Lite2" is a low cost, high speed 2.4GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed. Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$39.00
$49.00
$149.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPnD-SAr2 is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 52HPn with 600MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2.4GHz or 5GHz 802.11a/b/g/n, ROS L3, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS125-24G-1S-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$99.00
$59.00
$189.00