Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: POE-48 Ubiquiti Networks 48vdc, 24 watt switching power supply with POE - includes USA power cord

POE-48 Ubiquiti Networks 48vdc, 24 watt switching power supply with POE - includes USA power cord

POE-48  Ubiquiti Networks 48vdc, 24 watt switching power supply with POE - includes USA power cord
The POE-48 (48V, 24W) features earth grounding/ESD protection, with Power LED.

UL approved for use in the USA. Operates from 90 to 260 vac at 47-63Hz. Injects power over the unused wire pairs.

Features Include:
Output Voltage: 48VDC @ 0.5A
Input Voltage: 90-260VAC @ 47-63Hz
Input Current: 0.3A @ 120VAC, 0.2A @230VAC
Efficiency: 70+%
Output Ripple: 1% Max
Switching Frquency: 200kHz
Line Regulation: +/- 0.5%
Load Regulation: +/- 1%
Operating Temperature: -10C to +60 deg C
Storage Temperature: -20C to +85 deg C
Operating Humidity: 5% to 90% non condensing
Size: 3.35 x 1.7 x 1.3in (85 x 43 x 33mm)

NOTE: This 48volt POE supply was designed to work reliably with the Ubiquiti RouterStation Pro product line. It will also work very well with Mikrotik RouterBoards that support 48v POE including RB/532, RB/600, RB/800 and RB/CRD.

SKU POE-48  
Weight 0.70 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $18.00
18%
Market price: $21.95
Quantity Price
10-49 Items $17.00
50+ Items $16.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik mANT30 MTAD-5G-30D3-PA 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with precision alignment mount - New!
$119.00
$49.95
$129.00
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover single-pack Kit for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon!
$49.00
$495.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$349.00
$229.00
$21.95