Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices

NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices

NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices
NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices

Provides breakthrough MIMO antenna cost/performance. Higher Antenna Gain and even more cost-effective.

Compact and Robust Product Design

Very small visible footprint. Mechanical design provides complete weatherproof performance. Activity and signal strength LED's provided for installers. Enhanced RF and Ethernet ESD/Surge protection enables prolonged operation in harshest environments.

Breakthrough Wireless Performance, AirMax and AirControl Support

150+Mbps of real outdoor throughput and up to 20km+ range. NanoBridge M products utilize Ubiquiti's revolutionary AirMax™ TDMA protocol enabling scalable, carrier-class PtMP network performance. Additionally, AirControl™ application allows operators to centrally manage 100's of devices.

NOTE: You need 2 of these for a complete a PtP bridge.
SKU NB-5G22  
Weight 6.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
NanoBridgeM5 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $83.00
16%
Market price: $99.00
Quantity Price
5+ Items $79.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch 24 Port 500 Watt Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP Mikrotik RouterBoard RB2011iL complete router / layer 3 switch with 5 Gigabit and 5 Fast Ethernet ports in a rack mount case with power supply - New! NetBox5 RB911G-5HPacD-NB Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New!
$565.00
$99.00
$109.00
 
BaseBox2 RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 Mikrotik and Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM 1310nm single-mode fiber 1000BASE-LX Module with LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New!
$89.00
$35.00
$109.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 52HPn with 600MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2.4GHz or 5GHz 802.11a/b/g/n, ROS L3, Power Supply - New! ITelite 5GHz at 16dBi Horiztonal Sector Enclosure Antenna Solution designed for Mikrotik RouterBoard 411, 711, or 433 Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260GSP Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, POE output, one SFP port, and SwOS - New!
$59.00
$98.00
$55.95