Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices

NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices

NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices
NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices

Provides breakthrough MIMO antenna cost/performance. Higher Antenna Gain and even more cost-effective.

Compact and Robust Product Design

Very small visible footprint. Mechanical design provides complete weatherproof performance. Activity and signal strength LED's provided for installers. Enhanced RF and Ethernet ESD/Surge protection enables prolonged operation in harshest environments.

Breakthrough Wireless Performance, AirMax and AirControl Support

150+Mbps of real outdoor throughput and up to 20km+ range. NanoBridge M products utilize Ubiquiti's revolutionary AirMax™ TDMA protocol enabling scalable, carrier-class PtMP network performance. Additionally, AirControl™ application allows operators to centrally manage 100's of devices.

NOTE: You need 2 of these for a complete a PtP bridge.
SKU NB-5G22  
Weight 6.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
NanoBridgeM5 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $83.00
16%
Market price: $99.00
Quantity Price
5+ Items $79.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$149.00
$495.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$39.00
$229.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - coming soon! RB433UL RB/433UL Mikrotik RouterBOARD 433 with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 3 10/100 LAN, 3 miniPCI, NAND, RouterOS L4
$69.00
$21.95
$129.00