Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices

NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices

NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices
NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices

Provides breakthrough MIMO antenna cost/performance. Higher Antenna Gain and even more cost-effective.

Compact and Robust Product Design

Very small visible footprint. Mechanical design provides complete weatherproof performance. Activity and signal strength LED's provided for installers. Enhanced RF and Ethernet ESD/Surge protection enables prolonged operation in harshest environments.

Breakthrough Wireless Performance, AirMax and AirControl Support

150+Mbps of real outdoor throughput and up to 20km+ range. NanoBridge M products utilize Ubiquiti's revolutionary AirMax™ TDMA protocol enabling scalable, carrier-class PtMP network performance. Additionally, AirControl™ application allows operators to centrally manage 100's of devices.

NOTE: You need 2 of these for a complete a PtP bridge.
SKU NB-5G22  
Weight 6.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
NanoBridgeM5 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $83.00
16%
Market price: $99.00
Quantity Price
5+ Items $79.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon! R11e-5HacD Mikrotik 802.11ac High Power MiniPCIe card - 500mw output Atheros QCA9882 chipset -New!
$169.00
$1245.00
$49.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m
$425.00
$149.00
$29.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 9HPn RBMetal9HPn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 500mW 900MHz, ROS L4, Power Supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/850G RB850Gx2 complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - coming soon! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New!
$129.00
$155.00
$149.00