Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Sector antennas :: ARC Wireless 2.1 to 2.9GHz at 18-14.5dBi Standalone Variable Degree V Pol Wideband Sector Antenna with N-female jack - New!

ARC Wireless 2.1 to 2.9GHz at 18-14.5dBi Standalone Variable Degree V Pol Wideband Sector Antenna with N-female jack - New!

ARC Wireless 2.1 to 2.9GHz at 18-14.5dBi Standalone Variable Degree V Pol Wideband Sector Antenna with N-female jack - New!
ARC Wireless 2.1 to 2.9GHz at 18-14.5dBi Standalone Variable Degree V Pol Wideband Sector Antenna with N-female jack - New!

Field adjustable with a mechanical slide from 45 to 130 degree horizontal (AZ) beamwidth. Easy to change. No tools required. Vertical (EL) beamwidth is fixed at 8 degrees.

The super heavy duty bracket system is easy to install and adjust for downtilt. DC Ground for lightning protection.

Measures 36in x 6.4in x 3.3 in. (914mm x 162mm x 84mm)
SKU ARC-VS2718SV1  
Weight 13.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $180.00
18%
Market price: $219.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! BaseBox5 RB912UAG-5HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 R11e-5HacD Mikrotik 802.11ac High Power MiniPCIe card - 500mw output Atheros QCA9882 chipset -New!
$159.00
$89.00
$49.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! R11e-2HPnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 1000mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Assembled Outdoor Radio - ITelite 2.4GHz 19dBi antenna, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply
$495.00
$39.00
$184.00
 
Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM 24VDC-POE Mikrotik 24vdc, 18 watt switching power supply with low cost passive Gigabit POE adapter RB922UAGS-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New!
$59.00
$20.00
$99.00