Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Sector antennas :: ARC Wireless 2.1 to 2.9GHz at 18-14.5dBi Standalone Variable Degree V Pol Wideband Sector Antenna with N-female jack - New!

ARC Wireless 2.1 to 2.9GHz at 18-14.5dBi Standalone Variable Degree V Pol Wideband Sector Antenna with N-female jack - New!

ARC Wireless 2.1 to 2.9GHz at 18-14.5dBi Standalone Variable Degree V Pol Wideband Sector Antenna with N-female jack - New!
ARC Wireless 2.1 to 2.9GHz at 18-14.5dBi Standalone Variable Degree V Pol Wideband Sector Antenna with N-female jack - New!

Field adjustable with a mechanical slide from 45 to 130 degree horizontal (AZ) beamwidth. Easy to change. No tools required. Vertical (EL) beamwidth is fixed at 8 degrees.

The super heavy duty bracket system is easy to install and adjust for downtilt. DC Ground for lightning protection.

Measures 36in x 6.4in x 3.3 in. (914mm x 162mm x 84mm)
SKU ARC-VS2718SV1  
Weight 13.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $180.00
18%
Market price: $219.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
BaseBox2 RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RBSXT-2nDr2 "Lite2" is a low cost, high speed 2.4GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed.
$89.00
$159.00
$49.00
 
Mikrotik ACOMNIRPSMA 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPnD-HGr2 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz SXT wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New!
$11.00
$149.00
$99.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA is a high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New! RB922UAGS-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New!
$119.00
$99.00
$149.00