Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: INS-8023AF-O Instant 802.3af POE injector - 48vdc in and 16vdc out - Outdoor version

INS-8023AF-O Instant 802.3af POE injector - 48vdc in and 16vdc out - Outdoor version

INS-8023AF-O Instant 802.3af POE injector - 48vdc in and 16vdc out - Outdoor version
INS-8023AF-O Instantly transform any POE device into a fully 48V 802.3af compliant product with 16vdc output.

Instant 802.3af is ideal for use with Ubiquiti's family of Airmax, Mikrotik RouterBoards, and 802.11a/b/g ISP products.

  • Available in both indoor and outdoor versions
  • Longer 48V cable runs capable because of increased efficiency of power delivery (less current)
  • Additional +/-15kV of ethernet isolation and ESD/Surge protection to device
  • Works seamlessly with Cisco Catalyst and other 802.3af Switches for remote power control

SKU INS-8023AF-O  
Weight 0.08 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $22.00
12%
Market price: $24.95
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD GPOE-CON-HP RBGPOE-CON-HP 48vdc to 24vdc High Power convertor / adapter - New! Uni Mount XL JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount
$24.95
$16.00
$14.50
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New!
$495.00
$349.00
$119.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8G-4S-IN complete 4 SFP ports plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!
$139.00
$179.00
$69.00