Home :: Test Equipment :: AirView9-EXT 900MHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

AirView9-EXT 900MHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

AirView9-EXT 900MHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.
AirView9-EXT 900MHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

Increasingly crowded 900MHz Band

The worldwide unlicensed 900MHz band is becoming increasingly crowded. Cordless phones, baby monitors, alarm systems, and a massive collection of wifi devices all battle with each other to share the same medium for communication.

For many professional installers, analyzing the 900MHz spectrum to determine the optimum setup for new wireless equipment is imperative. Typically, this is done with a tool called a "Spectrum Analyzer", costing from several hundreds to tens of thousands of dollars, which is capable of displaying the distribution of RF energy in the 900MHz band.

Powerful Performance, Breakthrough Price

The AirView Spectrum Analyzer is useful in studying all RF energy contributors in the 900MHz band, but has particularly useful tools that make it ideal for optimizing 900MHz wireless networks.
SKU AirView9-EXT  
Weight 1.00 lbs
 
Our price: $64.00
9%
Market price: $69.95
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$149.00
$119.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$39.00
$229.00
$219.00
 
RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!
$169.00
$21.95
$69.00