Home :: Test Equipment :: AirView9-EXT 900MHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

AirView9-EXT 900MHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

AirView9-EXT 900MHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.
AirView9-EXT 900MHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

Increasingly crowded 900MHz Band

The worldwide unlicensed 900MHz band is becoming increasingly crowded. Cordless phones, baby monitors, alarm systems, and a massive collection of wifi devices all battle with each other to share the same medium for communication.

For many professional installers, analyzing the 900MHz spectrum to determine the optimum setup for new wireless equipment is imperative. Typically, this is done with a tool called a "Spectrum Analyzer", costing from several hundreds to tens of thousands of dollars, which is capable of displaying the distribution of RF energy in the 900MHz band.

Powerful Performance, Breakthrough Price

The AirView Spectrum Analyzer is useful in studying all RF energy contributors in the 900MHz band, but has particularly useful tools that make it ideal for optimizing 900MHz wireless networks.
SKU AirView9-EXT  
Weight 1.00 lbs
 
Our price: $64.00
9%
Market price: $69.95
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$119.00
$49.95
$495.00
 
RF elements OARDSBX55 5GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New!
$6.50
$349.00
$119.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New! RB433UL RB/433UL Mikrotik RouterBOARD 433 with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 3 10/100 LAN, 3 miniPCI, NAND, RouterOS L4
$149.00
$21.95
$129.00