Home :: Test Equipment :: AirView9-EXT 900MHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

AirView9-EXT 900MHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

AirView9-EXT 900MHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.
AirView9-EXT 900MHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

Increasingly crowded 900MHz Band

The worldwide unlicensed 900MHz band is becoming increasingly crowded. Cordless phones, baby monitors, alarm systems, and a massive collection of wifi devices all battle with each other to share the same medium for communication.

For many professional installers, analyzing the 900MHz spectrum to determine the optimum setup for new wireless equipment is imperative. Typically, this is done with a tool called a "Spectrum Analyzer", costing from several hundreds to tens of thousands of dollars, which is capable of displaying the distribution of RF energy in the 900MHz band.

Powerful Performance, Breakthrough Price

The AirView Spectrum Analyzer is useful in studying all RF energy contributors in the 900MHz band, but has particularly useful tools that make it ideal for optimizing 900MHz wireless networks.
SKU AirView9-EXT  
Weight 1.00 lbs
 
Our price: $64.00
9%
Market price: $69.95
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon! R11e-2HPnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 1000mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! R11e-5HnD Mikrotik 802.11a/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 500mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New!
$39.00
$39.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXT-2nDr2 "Lite2" is a low cost, high speed 2.4GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed. Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 52HPn with 600MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2.4GHz or 5GHz 802.11a/b/g/n, ROS L3, Power Supply - New!
$49.00
$59.00
$59.00
 
RB911-2Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! RB912UAG-2HPnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 Mikrotik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 5 Gigabit and 5 Fast Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port with case and power supply - New!
$39.00
$79.00
$119.00