Home :: Test Equipment :: AirView2-EXT 2.4GHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

AirView2-EXT 2.4GHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

AirView2-EXT 2.4GHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.
AirView2-EXT 2.4GHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

Increasingly crowded 2.4GHz Band

The worldwide unlicensed 2.4GHz band is becoming increasingly crowded. Cordless phones, baby monitors, alarm systems, and a massive collection of wifi devices all battle with each other to share the same medium for communication.

For many professional installers, analyzing the 2.4GHz spectrum to determine the optimum setup for new wireless equipment is imperative. Typically, this is done with a tool called a "Spectrum Analyzer", costing from several hundreds to tens of thousands of dollars, which is capable of displaying the distribution of RF energy in the 2.4GHz band.

Powerful Performance, Breakthrough Price

The AirView Spectrum Analyzer is useful in studying all RF energy contributors in the 2.4GHz band, but has particularly useful tools that make it ideal for optimizing 2.4GHz WiFi Networks.
SKU AirView2-EXT  
Weight 1.00 lbs
 
Our price: $64.00
9%
Market price: $69.95
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT (export version) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios - Coming Soon! BaseBox2 RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 Mikrotik RJ45 SFP copper module 10/100/1000 with auto negotiation
$129.00
$89.00
$29.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - new! Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RBSXT-5nDr2 "Lite5" is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed.
$2895.00
$59.00
$59.00
 
SXT Lite5 ac - Mikrotik's RBSXT-5HacD2n is the new low cost 802.11ac SXT with 10/100 Ethernet and RouterOS L3 license. New! RB911G-2HPnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3 ACMMCXRPSMA Right Angle MMCX to SMA Female bulkhead pigtail cable 6 inches (155mm) long for 1/4 inch hole
$65.00
$55.00
$11.00