Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Omnidirectional antennas :: 5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with pole mounting bracket - Laird model OD58-12

5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with pole mounting bracket - Laird model OD58-12

5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with pole mounting bracket - Laird model OD58-12
5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with pole mounting bracket - Laird model OD58-12.

The 5GHz omnidirectional antenna systems offered by Laird Technologies are constructed of UV-stable fiberglass with all stainless steel brackets standard.

They have type N female bulkhead connectors. The horizontal pattern is a full 360 degrees with gain flatness better than 2dB. The antennas are vented at the base to prevent any moisture build-up inside.

Antennas are DC grounded for lightning protection and supplied with a stainless steel mounting bracket and hardware for 1 to 2 OD pole mounting.

SKU OD58-12  
Weight 2.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $95.00
20%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$149.00
$119.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - Coming Soon! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$39.00
$219.00
$229.00
 
RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - coming soon! RB433UL RB/433UL Mikrotik RouterBOARD 433 with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 3 10/100 LAN, 3 miniPCI, NAND, RouterOS L4
$169.00
$21.95
$129.00