Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Omnidirectional antennas :: 5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with pole mounting bracket - Laird model OD58-12

5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with pole mounting bracket - Laird model OD58-12

5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with pole mounting bracket - Laird model OD58-12
5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with pole mounting bracket - Laird model OD58-12.

The 5GHz omnidirectional antenna systems offered by Laird Technologies are constructed of UV-stable fiberglass with all stainless steel brackets standard.

They have type N female bulkhead connectors. The horizontal pattern is a full 360 degrees with gain flatness better than 2dB. The antennas are vented at the base to prevent any moisture build-up inside.

Antennas are DC grounded for lightning protection and supplied with a stainless steel mounting bracket and hardware for 1 to 2 OD pole mounting.

SKU OD58-12  
Weight 2.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $95.00
20%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
RB14eU MikroTik RouterBOARD 14eU miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter with USB (4-slot miniPCI-e adapter) Mikrotik mANT19s MTAS-5G-19D120 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna - New! RB14e MikroTik RouterBOARD 14e miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter (4-slot miniPCI-e adapter)
$59.00
$99.00
$49.00
 
JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$14.50
$149.00
$495.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA is a high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New! 5M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OM2 (50/125) - LC to LC Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PBr2 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!
$119.00
$15.00
$69.00