Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Omnidirectional antennas :: 5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with pole mounting bracket - Laird model OD58-12

5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with pole mounting bracket - Laird model OD58-12

5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with pole mounting bracket - Laird model OD58-12
5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with pole mounting bracket - Laird model OD58-12.

The 5GHz omnidirectional antenna systems offered by Laird Technologies are constructed of UV-stable fiberglass with all stainless steel brackets standard.

They have type N female bulkhead connectors. The horizontal pattern is a full 360 degrees with gain flatness better than 2dB. The antennas are vented at the base to prevent any moisture build-up inside.

Antennas are DC grounded for lightning protection and supplied with a stainless steel mounting bracket and hardware for 1 to 2 OD pole mounting.

SKU OD58-12  
Weight 2.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $95.00
20%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Uni Mount XL JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount 12POW-12-US Mikrotik 12vdc, 12 watt universal switching power supply wirth 2.1mm DC plug and Type A USA plug
$16.00
$14.50
$8.00
 
RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New!
$6.50
$349.00
$119.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8G-4S-IN complete 4 SFP ports plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$139.00
$179.00
$21.95