Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Omnidirectional antennas :: 5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with pole mounting bracket - Laird model OD58-12

5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with pole mounting bracket - Laird model OD58-12

5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with pole mounting bracket - Laird model OD58-12
5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with pole mounting bracket - Laird model OD58-12.

The 5GHz omnidirectional antenna systems offered by Laird Technologies are constructed of UV-stable fiberglass with all stainless steel brackets standard.

They have type N female bulkhead connectors. The horizontal pattern is a full 360 degrees with gain flatness better than 2dB. The antennas are vented at the base to prevent any moisture build-up inside.

Antennas are DC grounded for lightning protection and supplied with a stainless steel mounting bracket and hardware for 1 to 2 OD pole mounting.

SKU OD58-12  
Weight 2.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $95.00
20%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac RBwAPG-5HacT2HnD (export version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S (export version) 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT (export version) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios -New!
$89.00
$199.00
$129.00
 
Mikrotik mANT19s MTAS-5G-19D120 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna - New! Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch 24 Port 500 Watt Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$99.00
$565.00
$79.00
 
R11e-5HacT Mikrotik 802.11ac High Power Triple Chain MiniPCIe card - 630mw output Atheros QCA9880 chipset -New! R52HnD Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g/n High Power 2x2 MIMO MiniPCI card - 400mw output Atheros chipset - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB3011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port 2.4GHz wireless, desktop case and power supply - Coming Soon!
$59.00
$57.00
$179.00