Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: POE-24i4s Laird POE Power Supply / Injector 24vdc 96watts total output - 4 ports at 24watts per port

POE-24i4s Laird POE Power Supply / Injector 24vdc 96watts total output - 4 ports at 24watts per port

POE-24i4s Laird POE Power Supply / Injector 24vdc 96watts total output - 4 ports at 24watts per port
The active POE splitter from Laird Technologies gives "carrier class" performance in a low cost system. With its IEEE 802.3af compatibility and advanced auto-sensing algorithm it will accept POE power from any IEEE 802.3af router or power supply.

The overload and short circuit protection will shut down power immediately when a short circuit is detected without any damage to the POE system. Power (36 to 60V) is expected on ethernet pins 4/5 (V+) and 7/8 (V-) as per the IEEE 802.3af standard or pins 1,2,3,6 (Cisco Standard).

Using power over ethernet to power remote devices has several advantages including:

  • The power supply can be centrally located where it can be attached to an uninterruptiblepower supply.
  • Power can be supplied over long distances, up to 300 feet
  • Power can be available wherever network access is available
  • The user has the ability to easily power on reset the attached equipment from a remote location

The active POE splitter from Laird Technologies can be used by the original equipment manufacturer to supply power to remote equipment and devices without the expense of building in separate POE functionality into their equipment. These devices are a good fit for the industrial market for sensing and remote video applications.

SKU POE-24i4s  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $162.00
22%
Market price: $209.00
Quantity Price
4+ Items $142.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S (export version) 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT (export version) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios -New! Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP lite RBmAPL-2nD low cost indoor wireless access point AP - New!
$199.00
$129.00
$25.00
 
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch 24 Port 500 Watt Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! R11e-5HacT Mikrotik 802.11ac High Power Triple Chain MiniPCIe card - 630mw output Atheros QCA9880 chipset -New!
$565.00
$425.00
$59.00
 
RF elements OARDSBX55 5GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) 5M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OM2 (50/125) - LC to LC Mikrotik RouterBoard RB3011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port 2.4GHz wireless, desktop case and power supply - Coming Soon!
$6.50
$15.00
$179.00