Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Dish antennas :: Laird /Pacific Wireless 32dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband 3 foot (0.9M) Dish Antenna - Single Polarity

Laird /Pacific Wireless 32dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband 3 foot (0.9M) Dish Antenna - Single Polarity

Laird /Pacific Wireless 32dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband 3 foot (0.9M) Dish Antenna - Single Polarity
Laird /Pacific Wireless 32dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband 3 foot (0.9M) Dish Antenna - Single Polarity. The parabolic dish antenna systems offered by Laird Technologies are constructed of an aluminum alloy dish with powder coat paint finish for excellent mechanical, electrical and environmental performance. The parabolic reflector is made with a special one-step molding technology which achieves excellent consistency and long term stability.

They come complete with universal galvanized steel, powder coat paint mounting system for pole mount applications. Because of itsí superb electrical performance and mechanical stability, the parabolic dish antenna can be used in a wide variety of high performance wireless applications.

An optional fiberglass radome is available for reduced wind load and added environmental protection.

NOTE: These are too large to qualify for standard UPS rates. Shipping for these antennas cannot be calculated online. We will contact you with a shipping quote.

SKU HDDA5W-32  
Weight 11.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $292.00
12%
Market price: $329.95
Quantity (4 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8P-4S - PoE out switch, 8 PoE out Gigbit Ethernet ports with 4 SFP cages in a desktop case - just announced! Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac RBwAPG-5HacT2HnD-BE-US outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio Black wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac RBwAPG-5HacT2HnD (export version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New!
$1.00
$89.00
$89.00
 
RB/M11 RBM11 Mikrotik RouterBOARD M11 with 880MHz quad core CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 1 Gigabit LAN, 1 miniPCIe slot, 16MB NAND with RouterOS L4 - just announced! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$1.00
$495.00
$495.00
 
6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM RB/M33 RBM33 Mikrotik RouterBOARD M33 with 880MHz quad core CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 1 Gigabit LAN, 1 miniPCIe slot, 16MB NAND with RouterOS L4 - just announced! 2.4GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna - 48 inches (122cm) tall with female N connector
$79.00
$1.00
$79.00