Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Dish antennas :: Laird /Pacific Wireless 32dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband 3 foot (0.9M) Dish Antenna - Single Polarity

Laird /Pacific Wireless 32dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband 3 foot (0.9M) Dish Antenna - Single Polarity

Laird /Pacific Wireless 32dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband 3 foot (0.9M) Dish Antenna - Single Polarity
Laird /Pacific Wireless 32dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband 3 foot (0.9M) Dish Antenna - Single Polarity. The parabolic dish antenna systems offered by Laird Technologies are constructed of an aluminum alloy dish with powder coat paint finish for excellent mechanical, electrical and environmental performance. The parabolic reflector is made with a special one-step molding technology which achieves excellent consistency and long term stability.

They come complete with universal galvanized steel, powder coat paint mounting system for pole mount applications. Because of itsí superb electrical performance and mechanical stability, the parabolic dish antenna can be used in a wide variety of high performance wireless applications.

An optional fiberglass radome is available for reduced wind load and added environmental protection.

NOTE: These are too large to qualify for standard UPS rates. Shipping for these antennas cannot be calculated online. We will contact you with a shipping quote.

SKU HDDA5W-32  
Weight 11.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $292.00
12%
Market price: $329.95
Quantity (4 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$119.00
$149.00
$495.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$349.00
$39.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - coming soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New! RB433UL RB/433UL Mikrotik RouterBOARD 433 with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 3 10/100 LAN, 3 miniPCI, NAND, RouterOS L4
$21.95
$69.00
$129.00