Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Omnidirectional antennas :: 5.15-5.8GHz 6dBi Wide Band Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 19 inches (48.3cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD5WM-6

5.15-5.8GHz 6dBi Wide Band Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 19 inches (48.3cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD5WM-6

5.15-5.8GHz 6dBi Wide Band Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 19 inches (48.3cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD5WM-6

5.15-5.8GHz 6dBi Wide Band Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 19 inches (48.3cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD5WM-6.

The 5GHz Wide Band Mesh Series Omni Directional antenna offered by Laird / Pacific Wireless is constructed of White color UV-stable fiberglass and stainless steel base. It has a Type N Male connector for direct connection to wireless enclosures.

The horizontal pattern is a full 360 degrees with gain flatness better than 1dB. Because of itís slimline design and low wind loading characteristics, multiple antennas can be used on a single enclosure, enabling multi antenna diversity and MIMO technologies used in many modern mesh networking systems.

Constructed of UV resistant materials and waterproofed for a long service life.

Features and Benefits:
  • Mesh networking vertically polarized omnidirectionals
  • Various gains available: 5dBi to 12dBi
  • Various frequencies available: 2.4GHz 3.5GHz, 4.9GHz, 5GHz, also Tri-Band Model
  • Type N male integrated connector
  • Rugged, lightweight and waterproof
Applications
  • Mesh networking applications
  • 2 to 6 GHz wireless applications
  • Point to multi-point systems
  • Base station antennas
  • WiFi access points
  • WiMax base stations
SKU OD5WM-6  
Weight 2.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $49.50
16%
Market price: $59.00
Quantity (4 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use)
$14.50
$495.00
$6.50
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$349.00
$119.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$179.00
$39.95
$21.95