Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Sector antennas :: AM-5G17-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 17dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system

AM-5G17-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 17dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system

AM-5G17-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 17dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system
AM-5G17-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 17dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system

World Class Antenna Designs

Patent-pending next-generation technology achieves gain, cross-pol isolation, and beamshaping characteristics rivaling the highest quality cellular carrier basestation antennas in the world. Instantly pair with Rocket M5 to create a powerful AirMax 2x2 MIMO PtMP BaseStation. Rocket mount and weatherproof RF jumpers included.

Rocket M Seamlessly Integrates with AirMax BaseStation Sectors

Rocket M and AirMax BaseStation/Rocket Antennas have been designed to seamlessly work together. Installing Rocket M on AirMax BaseStation/Rocket Antennas requires no special tools, you simply snap it into place with the mount provided with the Antennas.

SKU AM-5G17-90  
Weight 4.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
AirMax 5G Sectors Brochure
 
 
Our price: $99.00
17%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity (10 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S-US 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
$199.00
$149.00
$149.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik GPON ONU module - limited release now in stock for testing - full production coming Summer 2016 Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$169.00
$89.00
$425.00
 
R52HnD Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g/n High Power 2x2 MIMO MiniPCI card - 400mw output Atheros chipset - New! 15M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OM2 (50/125) - LC to LC Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New!
$57.00
$20.00
$149.00