Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Sector antennas :: AM-5G17-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 17dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system

AM-5G17-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 17dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system

AM-5G17-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 17dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system
AM-5G17-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 17dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system

World Class Antenna Designs

Patent-pending next-generation technology achieves gain, cross-pol isolation, and beamshaping characteristics rivaling the highest quality cellular carrier basestation antennas in the world. Instantly pair with Rocket M5 to create a powerful AirMax 2x2 MIMO PtMP BaseStation. Rocket mount and weatherproof RF jumpers included.

Rocket M Seamlessly Integrates with AirMax BaseStation Sectors

Rocket M and AirMax BaseStation/Rocket Antennas have been designed to seamlessly work together. Installing Rocket M on AirMax BaseStation/Rocket Antennas requires no special tools, you simply snap it into place with the mount provided with the Antennas.

SKU AM-5G17-90  
Weight 4.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
AirMax 5G Sectors Brochure
 
 
Our price: $99.00
17%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity (10 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use)
$14.50
$495.00
$6.50
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$349.00
$119.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$179.00
$39.95
$21.95