Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Sector antennas :: AM-5G17-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 17dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system

AM-5G17-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 17dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system

AM-5G17-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 17dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system
AM-5G17-90 Ubiquiti 5GHz 17dBi 90 degree MIMO AirMax BaseStation Sector Antenna and bracket system

World Class Antenna Designs

Patent-pending next-generation technology achieves gain, cross-pol isolation, and beamshaping characteristics rivaling the highest quality cellular carrier basestation antennas in the world. Instantly pair with Rocket M5 to create a powerful AirMax 2x2 MIMO PtMP BaseStation. Rocket mount and weatherproof RF jumpers included.

Rocket M Seamlessly Integrates with AirMax BaseStation Sectors

Rocket M and AirMax BaseStation/Rocket Antennas have been designed to seamlessly work together. Installing Rocket M on AirMax BaseStation/Rocket Antennas requires no special tools, you simply snap it into place with the mount provided with the Antennas.

SKU AM-5G17-90  
Weight 4.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
AirMax 5G Sectors Brochure
 
 
Our price: $99.00
17%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity (7 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac RBwAPG-5HacT2HnD-BE (export version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio Black wireless access point AP - New! Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch 24 Port 500 Watt Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP Mikrotik RouterBoard hEX RB/750Gr2 RB750Gr2 (was RB750GL) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply
$89.00
$565.00
$59.95
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon! Mikrotik S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA is a high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New!
$495.00
$149.00
$119.00
 
2.4GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna - 48 inches (122cm) tall with female N connector Ubiquiti Radome cover for their 2 foot (0.6M) dish antenna RB/850G RB850Gx2 Mikrotik RouterBOARD 850G with 500MHz Dual Core PPC CPU, 512MB RAM, 512MB FLASH, 5 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, RouterOS L5 - New!
$79.00
$79.00
$129.00