Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Omnidirectional antennas :: 5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD58M-12

5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD58M-12

5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD58M-12

5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD58M-12

The Mesh Series omnidirectional antenna systems offered by Laird Technologies / Pacific Wireless are designed with mesh networking in mind. With their waterproof N male connector they can be easily mounted to an outdoor enclosure to give total wireless coverage. Various gains and frequencies are available. They are constructed of UV resistant materials and are waterproof for a long service life.

Features and Benefits:
  • Mesh networking vertically polarized omnidirectionals
  • Various gains available: 5dBi to 12dBi
  • Various frequencies available: 2.4GHz 3.5GHz, 4.9GHz, 5GHz, also Tri-Band Model
  • Type N male integrated connector
  • Rugged, lightweight and waterproof
Applications
  • Mesh networking applications
  • 2 to 6 GHz wireless applications
  • Point to multi-point systems
  • Base station antennas
  • WiFi access points
  • WiMax base stations
SKU OD58M-12  
Weight 3.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $89.00
19%
Market price: $110.00
Quantity (2 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! R11e-2HPnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 1000mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$169.00
$39.00
$1095.00
 
Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPnD-HGr2 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz SXT wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New!
$59.00
$99.00
$39.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 5 Gigabit and 5 Fast Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! ACMMCXRPSMA Right Angle MMCX to SMA Female bulkhead pigtail cable 6 inches (155mm) long for 1/4 inch hole Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260GSP Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, POE output, one SFP port, and SwOS - New!
$129.00
$11.00
$55.95