Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Omnidirectional antennas :: 5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD58M-12

5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD58M-12

5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD58M-12

5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD58M-12

The Mesh Series omnidirectional antenna systems offered by Laird Technologies / Pacific Wireless are designed with mesh networking in mind. With their waterproof N male connector they can be easily mounted to an outdoor enclosure to give total wireless coverage. Various gains and frequencies are available. They are constructed of UV resistant materials and are waterproof for a long service life.

Features and Benefits:
  • Mesh networking vertically polarized omnidirectionals
  • Various gains available: 5dBi to 12dBi
  • Various frequencies available: 2.4GHz 3.5GHz, 4.9GHz, 5GHz, also Tri-Band Model
  • Type N male integrated connector
  • Rugged, lightweight and waterproof
Applications
  • Mesh networking applications
  • 2 to 6 GHz wireless applications
  • Point to multi-point systems
  • Base station antennas
  • WiFi access points
  • WiMax base stations
SKU OD58M-12  
Weight 3.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $89.00
19%
Market price: $110.00
Quantity (1 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S-US 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S (export version) 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT (export version) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios -New!
$199.00
$199.00
$129.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-2HnD is a low cost, high speed 2GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! 15M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OM2 (50/125) - LC to LC
$425.00
$79.00
$20.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 52 ac RBMetalG-52SHPacn (export version) 1.3 Watt Dual Band 2.4GHz/5GHz AP, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 1.6W 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n or 5GHz 802.11ac, ROS L4, Power Supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB3011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port 2.4GHz wireless, desktop case and power supply - Coming Soon! Mikrotik Cloud Hosted Router CHR p1 (perpetual-1) license - New!
$119.00
$179.00
$44.00