Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Omnidirectional antennas :: 5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD58M-12

5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD58M-12

5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD58M-12

5.4-5.8GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27.5 inches (70cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD58M-12

The Mesh Series omnidirectional antenna systems offered by Laird Technologies / Pacific Wireless are designed with mesh networking in mind. With their waterproof N male connector they can be easily mounted to an outdoor enclosure to give total wireless coverage. Various gains and frequencies are available. They are constructed of UV resistant materials and are waterproof for a long service life.

Features and Benefits:
  • Mesh networking vertically polarized omnidirectionals
  • Various gains available: 5dBi to 12dBi
  • Various frequencies available: 2.4GHz 3.5GHz, 4.9GHz, 5GHz, also Tri-Band Model
  • Type N male integrated connector
  • Rugged, lightweight and waterproof
Applications
  • Mesh networking applications
  • 2 to 6 GHz wireless applications
  • Point to multi-point systems
  • Base station antennas
  • WiFi access points
  • WiMax base stations
SKU OD58M-12  
Weight 3.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $89.00
19%
Market price: $110.00
Quantity (1 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2nD indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S-US 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! I.T.E. 12vdc 36 watt (3 amp) desktop style switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for current RB1100AHx2
$49.95
$199.00
$24.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$495.00
$495.00
$79.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD GrooveA 52 ac (US/Canada version) with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2.4GHz or 5GHz 802.11a/b/g/n and ac, dual band omni antenna, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 52 ac RBMetalG-52SHPacn (export version) 1.3 Watt Dual Band 2.4GHz/5GHz AP, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 1.6W 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n or 5GHz 802.11ac, ROS L4, Omni antenna, and Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260GSP Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, POE output, one SFP port, and SwOS - New!
$99.00
$119.00
$45.95