Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Panel antennas :: Laird 24dBi 5.1-5.8GHz Flat Directional Wideband Panel Antenna with N-female jack

Laird 24dBi 5.1-5.8GHz Flat Directional Wideband Panel Antenna with N-female jack

Laird 24dBi 5.1-5.8GHz Flat Directional Wideband Panel Antenna with N-female jack
The Laird /Pacific Wireless PA58-24 5.1-5.8GHz Flat Panel Directional antenna offers high gain in a thin low profile package. The antenna is constructed of a gray color UV Resistant ABS plastic radome with an aluminum back plate.

The antenna can be used in horizontal or vertical polarization. The die cast aluminum or galvanized steel bracket affords +/- 45 deg up or down tilt adjustment and the stainless steel hardware assures a long service life.

The PA58-24 antenna can be surface mounted or pole mounted and comes with an integral N female connector standard.

Measures 15.4in x 14.6in x .8 in. (390mm x 371mm x 21mm)
SKU PA58-24  
Weight 7.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $66.00
16%
Market price: $79.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
6 foot (1.8M) AC power cord EU IEC60320 C5 to "Schuko" CEE 7/7 (Type E/F) Unassembled Outdoor Radio - ITelite 900MHz 10dBi antenna, Mikrotik RouterBoard, Ubiquiti xr9 radio, and POE supply - 10 pack ITelite 2.4GHz at 14 dBi Dual Polarization H&V Sectoral Enclosure Antenna Solution designed for Mikrotik RouterBoard 411, 711, or 433
$9.95
$2370.00
$83.00
 
Mikrotik and Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM 1310nm single-mode fiber 1000BASE-LX Module with LC-type connector and DDM Unassembled Outdoor Radio - ITelite 2.4GHz 19dBi antenna, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply - 10 pack Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$35.00
$1280.00
$1095.00
 
ITelite 5GHz at 17dBi Vertical Sector Enclosure Antenna Solution designed for Mikrotik RouterBoard 411, 711, or 433 ITelite 5GHz 12dBi Omni Directional Antenna with N-Female Connector and pole mounting bracket Mikrotik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 5 Gigabit and 5 Fast Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port with case and power supply - New!
$106.00
$73.00
$119.00