Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Enclosure Antennas - Laird / Pacific Wireless :: R2T2458LW Roo2 2.4GHz and 5GHz Dual Band Waterproof Compartment Antenna, White Low Profile

R2T2458LW Roo2 2.4GHz and 5GHz Dual Band Waterproof Compartment Antenna, White Low Profile

R2T2458LW Roo2 2.4GHz and 5GHz Dual Band Waterproof Compartment Antenna, White Low Profile
R2T2458LW Roo2 2.4GHz and 5GHz Dual Band Waterproof Compartment Antenna, White Low Profile. Antenna gain 2.400GHz to 2.485GHz at 15dBi and 4.940GHz to 5.850GHz at 12dBi.

The RooTenna® 2 panel antenna offered by Pacific Wireless was developed to allow integration of the customers’ radio equipment inside the weatherproof compartment. The expanded radio compartment is big enough to house transceivers, amplifiers, and other electronic equipment. This Low Profile RooTenna® holds electronics up to 9x7x1.375 inches with the mounting plate installed or 1.5625 inches deep with the mounting plate removed.

The antenna design utilizes a wideband element array over a solid 8.5” square backplane for consistent performance over a wide bandwidth. The housing is white UV stabilized ABS plastic. The backplate is alodine coated aluminum with stainless steel fasteners. All bracket fasteners are stainless steel for corrosion protection. There are qty 4 8-32 threaded standoffs provided inside the enclosure for customer mounting. Included with the Roo2 are a customer mounting plate and the RJ45-ECS ethernet connector system.
SKU R2T2458LW  
Weight 3.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
R2T58-19 Brochure

Select antenna connector
 
Our price: $57.00
10%
Market price: $63.45
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $52.00
20-49 Items $51.00
50-99 Items $50.00
100+ Items $49.00
*Note:
Quantity (18 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! RB911G-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New!
$49.95
$349.00
$79.00
 
Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$39.00
$219.00
$229.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$149.00
$169.00
$21.95