Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/150 RB150 complete 5 port 10/100 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - EOL (End of Life)

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/150 RB150 complete 5 port 10/100 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - EOL (End of Life)

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/150 RB150 complete 5 port 10/100 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - EOL (End of Life)
This assembled Mikrotik Routerboard 150 comes complete with case and power supply and makes a fantastic 5 port 10/100 layer 3 switch and/or router. Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. All ethernet ports are fully independent and support 802.1q vlans, and advanced routing protocols including RIPv2 and OSPF. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent switch/router/firewall device for a SOHO environment. The RB/150 is capable of routing 8028 pps (1500 byte packets with conntrack off). Includes switching DC power supply. Can also be powered on eth1 by passive POE from 9 to 28 vdc (midspan device - power on unused pairs).

EOL (End of Life) This has been replaced by the RB/450-complete.

SKU RB/150-complete  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
 
Startup Guide
Users Manual
 
Power Supply Options
 
Our price: $99.00
17%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $98.00
20+ Items $95.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik quickMOUNT Extra QME an advanced wall mount adapter for large antennas - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT (export version) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios - Coming Soon! Mikrotik mANTBox 15s RB921GS-5HPacD-15S 5GHz 15 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New!
$9.50
$129.00
$139.00
 
15M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OM2 (50/125) - LC to LC Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac lite RB952Ui-5ac2nD (export version) low cost 5 port 10/100 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios - New!
$20.00
$219.00
$49.95
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac lite RB952Ui-5ac2nD-US low cost 5 port 10/100 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hEX RB/750Gr2 RB750Gr2 (was RB750GL) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply
$49.95
$59.95
$39.95