Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Omnidirectional antennas :: 2.4GHz 2dBi / 5GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 7.6 inches (19cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector - Laird Tri-Band model RD2458-5-OTDR-NM

2.4GHz 2dBi / 5GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 7.6 inches (19cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector - Laird Tri-Band model RD2458-5-OTDR-NM

2.4GHz 2dBi / 5GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 7.6 inches (19cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector - Laird Tri-Band model RD2458-5-OTDR-NM
2.4GHz 2dBi / 5GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 7.6 inches (19cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector - Laird Tri-Band model RD2458-5-OTDR-NM.

Laird Technologiesí Tri-Band RD2458-5-OTDR series antennas are high-gain (3dB @ 2.4GHz and 5dBi @ 5GHz) omnidirectional antennas designed for outdoor (or indoor) use.

They are rugged and reliable.The antenna features a 360 degree horizontal transmission pattern and a 90 degree vertical transmission pattern.

SKU RD2458-5-OTDR-NM  
Weight 0.50 lbs
Documentation (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $14.95
25%
Market price: $19.95
Quantity Price
20-99 Items $13.95
100-199 Items $12.95
200+ Items $11.95
*Note:
Quantity (782 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm single-mode fiber 1000BASE-SX Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-12G-4S Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 4 SFP ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$29.00
$995.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik ACOMNIRPSMA 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA is a high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New! RB911G-2HPnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3
$11.00
$119.00
$55.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/850G RB850Gx2 complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260GSP Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, POE output, one SFP port, and SwOS - New!
$155.00
$149.00
$55.95