Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Omnidirectional antennas :: 2.4GHz 2dBi / 5GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 7.6 inches (19cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector - Laird Tri-Band model RD2458-5-OTDR-NM

2.4GHz 2dBi / 5GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 7.6 inches (19cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector - Laird Tri-Band model RD2458-5-OTDR-NM

2.4GHz 2dBi / 5GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 7.6 inches (19cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector - Laird Tri-Band model RD2458-5-OTDR-NM
2.4GHz 2dBi / 5GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 7.6 inches (19cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector - Laird Tri-Band model RD2458-5-OTDR-NM.

Laird Technologiesí Tri-Band RD2458-5-OTDR series antennas are high-gain (3dB @ 2.4GHz and 5dBi @ 5GHz) omnidirectional antennas designed for outdoor (or indoor) use.

They are rugged and reliable.The antenna features a 360 degree horizontal transmission pattern and a 90 degree vertical transmission pattern.

SKU RD2458-5-OTDR-NM  
Weight 0.50 lbs
Documentation (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $14.95
25%
Market price: $19.95
Quantity Price
20-99 Items $13.95
100-199 Items $12.95
200+ Items $11.95
*Note:
Quantity (780 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$149.00
$495.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - Coming Soon! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$219.00
$229.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - coming soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New! RB433UL RB/433UL Mikrotik RouterBOARD 433 with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 3 10/100 LAN, 3 miniPCI, NAND, RouterOS L4
$21.95
$69.00
$129.00