Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Omnidirectional antennas :: 2.4GHz 9dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27 inches (69cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD24M-9

2.4GHz 9dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27 inches (69cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD24M-9

2.4GHz 9dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27 inches (69cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD24M-9

2.4GHz 9dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna 27 inches (69cm) tall with direct mount N-male connector (No mounting bracket) - Laird Mesh Series OD24M-9.

The Mesh Series omnidirectional antenna systems offered by Laird Technologies/Pacific Wireless are designed with mesh networking in mind. With their waterproof N male connector they can be easily mounted to an outdoor enclosure to give total wireless coverage. Various gains and frequencies are available. They are constructed of UV resistant materials and are waterproof for a long service life.

Features and Benefits:
  • Mesh networking vertically polarized omnidirectionals
  • Various gains available: 5dBi to 12dBi
  • Various frequencies available: 2.4GHz 3.5GHz, 4.9GHz, 5GHz, also Tri-Band Model
  • Type N male integrated connector
  • Rugged, lightweight and waterproof
Applications
  • Mesh networking applications
  • 2 to 6 GHz wireless applications
  • Point to multi-point systems
  • Base station antennas
  • WiFi access points
  • WiMax base stations
SKU OD24M-9  
Weight 2.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $49.00
17%
Market price: $59.00
Quantity (3 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik Radome Cover single-pack Kit for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon!
$149.00
$49.00
 
R11e-5HacD Mikrotik 802.11ac High Power MiniPCIe card - 500mw output Atheros QCA9882 chipset -New! RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$49.00
$6.50
$349.00
 
RB911G-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply
$79.00
$229.00
$39.95