Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Enclosure Antennas - Laird / Pacific Wireless :: R2T24LW-15 Roo2 2.4GHz 15dBi Waterproof Compartment Antenna, Low Profile

R2T24LW-15 Roo2 2.4GHz 15dBi Waterproof Compartment Antenna, Low Profile

R2T24LW-15 Roo2 2.4GHz 15dBi Waterproof Compartment Antenna, Low Profile
R2T24LW-15 Roo2 2.4GHz 15dBi Waterproof Compartment Antenna, Low Profile

The RooTenna® 2 panel antenna offered by Pacific Wireless was developed to allow integration of the customers’ radio equipment inside the weatherproof compartment. The expanded radio compartment is big enough to house transceivers, amplifiers, and other electronic equipment. This Low Profile RooTenna® holds electronics up to 9x7x1.375 inches with the mounting plate installed or 1.5625 inches deep with the mounting plate removed.

The antenna design utilizes a wideband element array over a solid 8.5” square backplane for consistent performance over a wide bandwidth. The housing is white UV stabilized ABS plastic. The backplate is alodine coated aluminum with stainless steel fasteners. All bracket fasteners are stainless steel for corrosion protection. There are qty 4 8-32 threaded standoffs provided inside the enclosure for customer mounting. Included with the Roo2 are a customer mounting plate and the RJ45-ECS ethernet connector system.
SKU R2T24LW-15  
Weight 3.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
R2T24-15 Brochure

Select antenna connector
 
Our price: $45.00
10%
Market price: $49.95
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $40.00
20-99 Items $39.00
100+ Items $38.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
CAT5e unshielded flooded Ethernet cable - (by the foot) Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1016-12S Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12 SFP ports, 1 SFP+ port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$10.00
$169.00
$745.00
 
R11e-2HPnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 1000mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPnD-SAr2 is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New!
$39.00
$149.00
$99.00
 
RB711UA-5HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7241 400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Refurbished Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/450 RB450 complete 5 port 10/100 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply Mikrotik RBQRTG-5SHPnD is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New!
$79.00
$50.00
$169.00