Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: POE-15 Ubiquiti Networks 15vdc, 12 watt switching power supply with POE - includes USA power cord

POE-15 Ubiquiti Networks 15vdc, 12 watt switching power supply with POE - includes USA power cord

POE-15  Ubiquiti Networks 15vdc, 12 watt switching power supply with POE - includes USA power cord
The Ubiquiti POE-15 adapter gives "carrier class" performance in a very low cost system. With its advanced auto-sensing algorithm it will supply power only to POE recognized end devices.

UL approved for use in the USA. Operates from 90 to 260 vac at 47-63Hz. Injects power over the unused wire pairs.

NOTE: This 15volt POE supply was designed to work reliably with the Ubiquiti Bullet and RouterStation product line. It will also work very well with most Mikrotik RouterBoards including the RB/CRD and RB4xx family RouterBoards. Use with caution though as 12watts might fall short when using two or more radios with a RouterBoard or RouterStation. In that case, use our 19 or 38 watt power supplies and passive power injectors.
SKU POE-15  
Weight 0.70 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $12.00
25%
Market price: $15.95
Quantity Price
10-49 Items $11.00
50+ Items $10.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik Radome Cover single-pack Kit for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$149.00
$49.00
$495.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$349.00
$39.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$229.00
$149.00
$169.00