Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: POE-15 Ubiquiti Networks 15vdc, 12 watt switching power supply with POE - includes USA power cord

POE-15 Ubiquiti Networks 15vdc, 12 watt switching power supply with POE - includes USA power cord

POE-15  Ubiquiti Networks 15vdc, 12 watt switching power supply with POE - includes USA power cord
The Ubiquiti POE-15 adapter gives "carrier class" performance in a very low cost system. With its advanced auto-sensing algorithm it will supply power only to POE recognized end devices.

UL approved for use in the USA. Operates from 90 to 260 vac at 47-63Hz. Injects power over the unused wire pairs.

NOTE: This 15volt POE supply was designed to work reliably with the Ubiquiti Bullet and RouterStation product line. It will also work very well with most Mikrotik RouterBoards including the RB/CRD and RB4xx family RouterBoards. Use with caution though as 12watts might fall short when using two or more radios with a RouterBoard or RouterStation. In that case, use our 19 or 38 watt power supplies and passive power injectors.
SKU POE-15  
Weight 0.70 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $12.00
25%
Market price: $15.95
Quantity Price
10-49 Items $11.00
50+ Items $10.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD GPOE-CON-HP RBGPOE-CON-HP 48vdc to 24vdc High Power convertor / adapter - New! Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Uni Mount XL
$24.95
$149.00
$16.00
 
RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New!
$6.50
$349.00
$119.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8G-4S-IN complete 4 SFP ports plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon!
$139.00
$229.00
$179.00